tmedia
Skip to main content
Main content

Junior Representatives


IMG_0983

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the Canberra Raiders 2017 Harold Matthews Cup, SG Ball Cup Squads and Tarsha Gale Cup Squads.

2017 Tarsha Gale Cup Draw

2017 Harold Matthews Draw

2017 SG Ball Draw

Canberra Raiders Tarsha Gale Cup

Coach: Matt Corkey

Emily Banks
Monique Bullock
Samantha Cross
Julia Day
Hollie Deaton
Alannah Fraser
Taylah Frost
Emylee Hawke
Ahlivia Ingram
Keesha Kapea
Hunter Machell
Nirvana Ngan Woo
Nirada Phonsaya
Zoe Podmore
Jana Teivonen

Canberra Raiders Harold Matthews 

Coach: Billy Thompson 

Adam Barlow 
Aidan Gaffey
Blake Wood
Bradley Buckley
Clay Webb
Cooper O’Connor
Daryl Bailey
Fred Griffiths
Isimeli Vaili - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Jack Williams - Proudly sponsored by Bakers Delight Canberra
Jacob Church
Jesse Thompson - Proudly sponsored by Bruce Sports Medicine 
Jordan Williams
Junior Tupou - Proudly sponsored by Sportslife IQ, Athletes with Balance
Mitchel Souter - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Mladen Zec
Neueli (Willie) Mariner
Nic Hall
Ryan Longhurst
Thomas Croker - Proudly sponsored by Tattersals Hotel Goulburn 
Thomas McClean
Tristan Eldridge
Tyson Kelly
Wezley Alexander
William Hills

Canberra Raiders SG Ball

Coach: Adam Kyle 

Alexavier Punou
Ali Ngahe
Aublix Tawha - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Dane Spencer - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Darren Caulton - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Gideon Afemui
Harley Smith-Shields
Jahlon Governor
Jermayne Cook
Jesse Dent
Joel Ambrose
Joey Roberts
Josh Fattore
Kane Allan
Kristian Jensen
Lachlan Eveston
Lazarus Vaalepu
Lorenzo Leapai
Matthew Dragisic
Montel Le'afa
Ranapiri Tau - Proudly sponsored by Complete Cut, Precision Cutting and Drilling
Tom Robertson
Tremayne Chatfield
William Canellis
Zane Wallace