1992-2000

2000

Finished: 4th (Semi-Finalist), Wins: 15, Losses: 11, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 30
Points Scored: 506, Points Conceded: 479, Differential: +27
Biggest Win: 56-12 v Warriors (Rd 5)
Biggest Loss: 10-48 v Parramatta (Rd 24)
Leading Tryscorer: Lesley Vainikolo - 13
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 88 (38g, 3t)
Player of the Year: Laurie Daley

1999

Finished: 9th, Wins: 13, Losses: 10, Draws: 1, Competition Points: 31
Points Scored: 618, Points Conceded: 439, Differential: +179
Biggest Win: 64-16 v Wests (Rd 22)
Biggest Loss: 2-44 v St George-Illawarra (Rd 7)
Leading Tryscorer: Jason Croker - 14
Leading Pointscorer: Luke Williamson - 174 (74g, 6t, 2fg)
Player of the Year: Laurie Daley

1998

Finished: 7th (Minor Semi-Finalist), Wins: 15, Losses: 9, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 30
Points Scored: 564, Points Conceded: 429, Differential: +135
Biggest Win: 50-12 v North Qld (Rd 10)
Biggest Loss: 12-40 , Sydney City (Rd 16)
Leading Tryscorer: Mark McLinden - 12
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 168 (74g, 5t)
Player of the Year: Mark McLinden

1997

(Super League)
Finished: 3rd (Preliminary Finalist), Wins: 11, Losses: 7, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 22
Points Scored: 436, Points Conceded: 337, Differential: +99
Biggest Win: 58-16 v Adelaide (Rd 17)
Biggest Loss: 4-26 v Cronulla (Rd 1)
Leading Tryscorer: Ben Kennedy - 15
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 116 (48g, 5t)
Player of the Year: Laurie Daley

1996

Finished: 6th (Quarter Finalist), Wins:13, Losses: 7, Draws: 1, Competition Points: 27
Points Scored: 538, Points Conceded: 384, Differential: +154
Biggest Win: 66-10 v North Qld (Rd 4)
Biggest Loss: 10-50 v Parramatta (Rd 12)
Leading Tryscorer: Noa Nadruku - 21
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 144 (62g, 5t)
Player of the Year: Laurie Daley

1995

Finished: 2nd (Preliminary Finalist), Wins: 20, Losses: 2, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 40
Points Scored: 634, Points Conceded: 255, Differential: +379
Biggest Win: 58-4 v South Qld (Rd 22)
Biggest Loss: 12-38 v Cronulla (Rd 15)
Leading Tryscorer: Jason Croker - 15
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 198 (79g, 10t)
Player of the Year: Laurie Daley

1994

Finished: 3rd (Premiers), Wins: 17, Losses: 5, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 34
Points Scored: 677, Points Conceded: 298, Differential: +379
Biggest Win: 56-12 v Cronulla (Rd 16)
Biggest Loss: 10-25 v Norths (Rd 14)
Leading Tryscorers: Jason Croker, Brett Mullins - 22 **
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 196 (86g, 6t)
Player of the Year: John Lomax

1993

Finished: 3rd (Minor Semi-Finalist), Wins: 16, Losses: 5, Draws: 1, Competition Points: 33
Points Scored: 587, Points Conceded: 272, Differential: +315
Biggest Win: 68-0 v Parramatta (Rd 21) **
Biggest Loss: 8-32 v Canterbury (Rd 22)
Leading Tryscorer: Noa Nadruku - 22 **
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 162 (71g, 5t)
Player of the Year: Ricky Stuart

1992

Finished: 12th, Wins: 10, Losses: 12, Draws: 0, Competition Points: 20
Points Scored: 435, Points Conceded: 409, Differential: +26
Biggest Win: 38-2 v Illawarra (Rd 19)
Biggest Loss: 4-22 v Cronulla (Rd 20)
Leading Tryscorer: Brett Mullins - 11
Leading Pointscorer: David Furner - 102 (43g, 4t)
Player of the Year: Ricky Stuart