2012-2016

2016

  • Rd 1: Canberra Raiders 30 (A. Sezer 2, B. Austin, S. Fensom, E. Lee; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated Penrith Panthers 22 (P. Hiku, J. Mansour, T. Merrin; P. Wallace 5 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 2: Canberra Raiders 21 (J. Leilua, J. Croker, J. Papalii 2, S. Soliola; J. Croker 2 goals, S. Williams 1 FG) defeated Sydney Roosters 20 (B. Ferguson, L. Mitchell, J. Nikorima, A. Guerra; L.Mitchell 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 3: Canberra Raiders 24 B. Lee, J. Papalii, J. Rapana, S. Soliola; J. Croker 4 goals) drew with Newcastle Knights 24 (C Denniss 2, A. Mata'utia, S. Mataora; T. Hodkinson 4 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
  • Rd 4: Gold Coast Titans 24 (R. James, J. Olive, D. Shillington, Z. Taia; A. Taylor 3 goals, T. Roberts 1 goal) Defeated Canberra Raiders 20 (J.Croker, E. Lee, E. Whitehead; J.Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 5: Canberra Raiders 22 (J. Croker 2, J. Wighton; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated Canterbury Bulldogs 8 (W. Hopoate, J. Reynolds) at Belmore Sports Ground.
  • Rd 6: Parramatta Eels 36 (M. Jennings 2, K. Edwards, K. Foran, B. Scott, B. Tarairangi; M. Gordon 6 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 6 (B. Austin; J.Croker 1 goal) at Pirtek Stadium.
  • Rd 7: Cronulla Sharks 40 (B. Barba 2, J. Bird, J. Bukuya, V. Holmes, J. Maloney, M. Prior ; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 16 (K. Baptiste, J. Rapana, A. Sezer; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 8: Canberra Raiders 60 (J. Rapana 4, J. Leilua 2, S. Boyd, J. Croker, A. Sezer, P. Vaughan, E. Whitehead; J.Croker 8 goals) Defeated Wests Tigers 6 (C. Lawrence; J. Rankin 1 goal) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 9: Penrith Panthers 19 (B. Cartwright, P. Hiku, T. Peachey; J.Soward 3 goals, P. Wallace 1 FG) Defeated Canberra Raiders 18 (J. Rapana 2, P. Vaughan; J. Croker 3 goals) at Wade Park.
  • Rd 10: St George Illawarra Dragons 16 (E.Aitken, T. Frizell, T. Lafai; G.Widdop 2 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 12 (J. Croker, J. Rapana; J.Croker 2 goals) at WIN Stadium.
  • Rd 11: Canberra Raiders 38 (B. Austin, J. Croker, J. Hodgson, E. Lee, J. Leilua, J. Papalii; J. Croker 7 goals, J.Reynolds 1 field goal) Defeated New Zealand Warriors 12 (B. Ayshford, S. Johnson; S. Johnson 2 goals) at Yarrow Stadium.
  • Rd 12: Canberra Raiders 32 (J. Tapine, 2, E. Lee, J. Leilua, J. Rapana, S. Soliola; J. Croker 4 goals) Defeated Canterbury Bulldogs (R. Smith 2, M. Mbye, A. Tolman; K. Holland 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 13: Canberra Raiders 30 (J. Hodgson, E. Lee, J. Papalii, E. Whitehead, J. Wighton; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated Manly Sea Eagles 18 (D. Cherry-Evans, A. Koroisau, M. Parcell; D. Walker 2 goals, J. Lyon 1 goal) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 14: Brisbane Broncos 26 (D. Boyd 3, C. Parker; C. Parker 5 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 18 (K. Baptiste 2, B. Austin; J.Croker 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
  • Rd 15: Bye
  • Rd 16: Canberra Raiders 30 (J. Croker 2, B. Lee 2, P. Vaughan; J. Croker 5 goals) Defeated Gold Coast Titans 22 (N. Macdonald 2, R. James, C. McQueen; T. Roberts 3 goals) at Cbus Super Stadium.
  • Rd 17: Canberra Raiders 29 (Canberra Raiders 29 (J. Croker 2, B. Austin, J. Rapana, J. Wighton; J. Croker 3 goals, Aidan Sezer 1 goal) Defeated Newcastle Knights 25 (J. Mamo, P. Mata'utia, S. Mata'utia, K. Sims; T. Hodkinson 4 goals, 1 field goal) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 18: Canberra Raiders 26 (J. Wighton 2, J. Hodgson, A. Sezer; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated North Queensland Cowboys 12 (J. Chudleigh, C. Hess; E. Lowe 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 19: Bye
  • Rd 20: Canberra Raiders 26 (J. Croker 3, J. Leilua, J. Tapine; J.Croker 3 goals) Defeated New Zealand Warriors 22 (T. Leuluai, D. Fusitu'a, M. Vatuvai; I. Luke 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 21: Canberra Raiders 54 (J. Rapana 2, E. Whitehead 2, B. Austin, J. Croker, E. Lee, J. Leilua, S. Soliola, J. Wighton; J. Croker 7 goals) Defeated South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 (J. Sutton) at ANZ Stadium.
  • Rd 22: Canberra Raiders 30 (J. Rapana 2, B. Austin, J. Wighton; J. Croker 7 goals) Defeated Cronulla Sharks 14 (P. Gallen, J. Maloney; J. Maloney 3 goals) at Southern Cross Stadium.
  • Rd 23: Canberra Raiders 22 (J. Leilua 2, S. Boyd; J. Croker 5 goals) Defeated Melbourne Storm 8 (C. Cronk; C. Smith 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 24: Canberra Raiders 28 (B . Lee 4, J. Croker, S. Soliola; J. Croker 2 goals) Defeated Parramatta Eels 18 (B. French, M. Jennings, S. Radradra; M. Gordon 3 goals) at CBUS Stadium.
  • Rd 25: Canberra Raiders 44 (J. Rapana 3, J. Leilua 2, E. Lee, P. Vaughan, J. Wighton; J.Croker 6 goals) Defeated Manly Sea Eagles 30 (T. Trbojevic 3, D. Cherry-Evans, J. Trbojevic, F. Winterstein; M. Wright 3 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
  • Rd 26: Canberra Raiders 52 (J. Papalii 2, J. Rapana 2, J. Croker, J. Hodgson, J. Leilua, J. Tapine, S. Williams; J.Croker 6 goals, A. Sezer 2 goals) Defeated Wests Tigers 10 (T. Grant, J. Aloiai; J. Rankin 1 goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
  • Qualifying Final: Cronulla Sharks 16 (V. Holmes, M. Prior; J. Maloney 4 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 14 (J. Hodgson, J. Rapana; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Semi-Final: Canberra Raiders 22 (B. Austin, J. Croker, J. Rapana; J. Croker 5 goals) Defeated Penrith Panthers 12 (T. Peachey, D. Watene- Zelezniak; N. Cleary 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Preliminary Final: Melbourne Storm 14 (C. Blair, C. Cronk; C. Smith 3 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 12 (J. Rapana, E. Whitehead, A. Sezer 2 goals) at AAMI Park.

2015

Finished: 10th Wins: 10 Losses: 14 Draws: 0
Competition Points: 24
Points Scored: 577, Points Conceded: 569, Differential: 8
Biggest Win: 56-16 v Gold Coast Titans (Rd 9)
Biggest Loss: 34-6 v Sydney Roosters (Rd 4)
Leading Try Scorer: Blake Austin - 14
Leading Point scorer: Jarrod Croker (236 12t, 94g)
Player of the Year (Meninga Medal): Sia Soliola

  • Rd 1: Canberra Raiders 24 (J. Wighton 2, J. Rapana, S. Waqa; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Cronulla Sharks 20 (S. Feki, R. Leutele, A. Tupou; M. Gordon 4 goals) at Remondis Stadium.
  • Rd 2: New Zealand Warriors 18 (R. Hoffman, S. Kata, M. Vatuvei ; S. Johnson 3 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 6 (S. Waqa; J.Croker 1 goal) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 3: St George Illawarra Dragons 22 (J. Dugan, T. Merrin, J. Nightingale, M. Rein, J. Thompson; G. Widdop 3 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 20 (B. Austin, J.Hodgson, I. Soliola; J.Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 4: Sydney Roosters 34 (B. Ferguson, M.Jennings, S.Kenny-Dowall, J.Maloney, R.Tuivasa-Sheck, D.Tupou; J.Maloney 5 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 6 (J.Croker; J.Croker 1 goal) at Allianz Stadium.
  • Rd 5: Canberra Raiders 29 (B.Austin, J.Croker, J.Kennedy, J.Rapana, S.Waqa; J.Croker 4 goals, S.Williams 1 field goal) Defeated Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 16 (T.Trbojevic, C.Blair; K.Foran 1 goal, P.Hiku 1 goal) at Lavington Sports Ground.
  • Rd 6: Melbourne Storm 14 (M.Fonua, C.Munster; C.Smith 3 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 10 (J.Hawkins; J.Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 7: Canberra Raiders 30 (S.Boyd, J.Croker, F.Nu’uausala, J.Rapana, J.Wighton; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated West Tigers 22 (L.Brooks, K.Galloway, P.Richards, T.Simona; P.Richards 3 goals) at Leichardt Oval.
  • Rd 8: Canberra Raiders 30 (E.Lee 2, B.Austin, S.Boyd, J.Papali, J.Rapana; J.Croker 3 goals) Defeat South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 (B.Goodwin, G.Inglis, L.Keary, C.McQueen; I.Luke 3 goals) at Barlow Park.
  • Rd9: Canberra Raiders 56 (B.Austin 2, J.Croker 2, E.Lee, J.Papali, J.Rapana, I.Soliola, P.Vaughan, S.Williams; J.Croker 8 goals) Defeated Gold Coast Titans 16 (A.Don 3; A.Sezer 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 10: St George Illawarra Dragons 32 (E.Aitken, B.Marshall, J.Nightingale, J.Thompson, G.Widdop; G.Widdop 6 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 18 (S.Boyd, J.Papali, I.Soliola; J.Croker 3 goals) at Win Stadium.
  • Rd 11: Canterbury Bulldogs 41 (J.Reynolds 2, M.Lichaa, M.Mbye, F.Pritchard, C.Rona, C.Thompson; M.Mbye 6 goals, J.Reynolds 1 field goal) Defeated Canberra Raiders 34 (S.Waqa 2, B.Austin, M.Cornish, S.Fensom, J.Papali; J.Croker 5 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 12: Brisbane Broncos 24 (J.Kahu, L.Maranta, C.Oates, J.Reedl; C.Parker 4 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders (B.Austin, J.Kennedy; J.Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 13: Canberra Raiders 44 (B.Austin 2, E.Lee 2, J.Croker, J.Papalii, J.Wighton; J.Croker 8 goals) Defeated Newcastle Knights 22 (D.Gagai, J.Leilua, S.Mata’utia, A.Uate; K.Gidley 3 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
  • Rd 14: Bye
  • Rd 15: North Queensland Cowboys 21 (G.Cooper, A.Winterstein, M.Wright; J.Thurston 4 goals, J.Thurston 1 field goal) Defeated Canberra Raiders 20 (B.Austin, E.Lee, J.Wighton; J.Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 16: New Zealand Warriors 30 (T.Lolohea 2, S.Johnson, B.Thompson, M.Vatuvei; S.Johnson 5 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 8 (J.Wighton; J.Croker 2 goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
  • Rd 17: Bye
  • Rd 18: Canberra Raiders 36 (B.Austin 3, J.Papalii 2, J.Croker; J.Croker 6 goals) Defeated Newcastle Knights 22 (A.Uate 2, J.McManus, K.Snowden; T.Roberts 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 19: Cronulla Sharks 21 (A.Fifita, V.Holmes, R.Leutele; M.Gordon 4 goals, V.Holmes 1 field goal) Defeated Canberra Raiders 20 (E.Lee 2, J.Papalii; J.Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 20: Canberra Raiders (J.Rapana 2, P.Vaughan 2, S.Fensom, E.Lee; J.Croker 5 goals) Defeated Penrith Panthers 24 (R.Jennings, J.Segeyaro, E.Taylor, I.Yeo; J.Soward 4 goals) at Sportingbet Stadium.
  • Rd 21: North Queensland Cowboys 32 (A.Winterstein 2, G.Cooper, J.Granville, M.Morgan; J.Thurston 6 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 24 (K.Baptiste, E.Lee, I.Soliola, J.Wighton; J.Croker 4 goals) at 1300Smiles Stadium.
  • Rd 22: West Tigers 20 (L.Brooks, P.Richards, S.Sue, J.Tedesco; P.Richards 2 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 18 (S.Boyd 2, J.Croker; J.Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 23: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 26 (J.Lyon 2, B.Stewart 2, S.Matai; J.Lyon 3 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 24 (B.Austin, J.Kennedy, E.Lee, P.Vaughan; J.Croker 4 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 24: Gold Coast Titans 28 (K. Loa 2, K.Elgey, R.James, N.MacDonald; K.Elgey 4 goals) Defeated Canberra Raiders 12 (J.Croker, S.Williams; J.Croker 2 goals) at CBUS Stadium.
  • Rd 25: Canberra Raiders 34 (K.Baptiste, J.Croker, S.Fensom, J.Kennedy, S.Waqa, S.Williams; J.Croker 5 goals) at Penrith Panthers 18 (L.Brown, J.Segeyaro, W.Smith; A.Koroisau 2 goals, J.Soward 1 goal) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 26: Canberra Raiders 28 (J.Croker 2, J.Hodgson, B.Lee, E.Lee; J.Croker 4 goals) Defeated Parramatta Eels (S.Radradra 2, D.Alvaro, J.Paulo; L.Kelly 4 goals) at Pirtek Stadium.

2014

Finished: 15th Wins: 8 Losses: 16 Draws: 0
Competition Points: 20
Points Scored: 466, Points Conceded: 623, Differential: -157
Biggest Win: 42-12 v North Queensland Cowboys (Rd 11)
Biggest Loss: 54-12 v New Zealand Warriors (Rd 9)
Leading Try Scorer: Jarrod Croker - 18
Leading Point scorer: Jarrod Croker (202 18t, 65g)
Player of the Year (Meninga Medal): Jarrod Croker

  • Rd 1: North Queensland 28 (G.Cooper, K. Feldt, R. Kostjaysen, J. Thurston, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 4 goals) defeated Canberra 22 (J. Croker, E. Lee, J. Papalii, R. Robinson  tries; J. Croker, A. Milford, R.Robinson goals) at 1300 Smiles Stadium.
  • Rd 2: Canberra Raiders 26 (J. Croker 2, E. Lee, J. McCrone, P. Vaughan tries; A. Milford 2, R. Robinson goals) defeated Newcastle 20 (J . McManus, T. Roberts, B. Scott, A. Uate tries; K. Gidley 2 goals) at Hunter Sports Stadium
  • Rd 3: Gold Coast 24 (A. Kelly 2, P. Carter, B. Falloon tries; G. Bird 4 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Croker, A. Milford tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 4: Canberra 30 (R. Robinson 2, A. Milford, D. Tilse, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 18 (G. Burgess, C. McQueen. D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) at Allianz Stadium
  • Rd 5: Penrith 12 (D. Watene-Zelezniak 2, J. Mansour tries) defeated Canberra 6 (P. Vaughan Try; J. Croker goal) at Sportingbet Stadium
  • Rd 6: Newcastle 26 (A. Clydesdale, D. Gagai. J. McManus, B. Scott tries; T. Roberts 5 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (S. Boyd, J. Croker tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 7: Canberra 24 (R. Robinson 2, M. Allwood, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 22 (M. Fonua, R. Hinchclffe, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 3 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 8: Manly Warringah 54 (P. Hiku 4, B. Lawrence, J. Lyon, B. Stewart, J. Taufua, A. Watmough tries; J. Lyon 7 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. Croker, J. McCrone, R. Robinson tries; J. Croker goal) at Brookvale Oval
  • Rd9: New Zealand 54 (S. Johnson 2, M Vatuvei 2, J. Bukuya, K. Hurrell, N. Laumape, B. Matulino, S Tomkins tries; S. Johnson 9 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Croker 2 tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Eden Park
  • Rd 10: Penrith 26 (D. Simmons 2, J. Mansour, M. Moylan, J. Segeyaro tries; J. Soward 3 goals) defeated Canberra 20 (R. Robinson 2, J. Croker, A. Milford tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 11: Canberra 42 (J. Wighton 2, J. Croker, J. Kennedy, A. Milford, R. Robinson, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 7 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (E. Lowe, C. Rona tries; E. Lowe 2 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 12: Sydney 26 (D. Tupou 3, J. Maloney tries; J. Maloney 5 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (P. Vaughan, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Allianz Stadium
  • Rd 13: Brisbane 28 (D. Copley 2, B. Barba, A. Glenn, J. McGuire tries; B. Hunt 3, C. Parker goals) defeated Canberra 4 (S. Fensom try) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 14: Bye
  • Rd 15: Canterbury Bankstown 22 (D. Low 2, T. Lafai, C. Thompson tries; T. Hodkinson 3 goals) defeated Canberra 14 (J. Croker, A. Milford tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 16: Wests 19 (D. Nofoaluma 2, P. Richards, tries; P. Richards 3 goals; B. Anasta field goal) defeated Canberra 18 (B. Lee 2, J. Croker tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Campbelltown Sports Stadium
  • Rd 17: Bye
  • Rd 18: Canberra 36 (A. Milford 2, J. Croker. S. Fensom, B. Lee, J. McCrone tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated Gold Coast 20 (K. Fai-Fai Loa 2, K. Gordon, J. Roberts tries; K. Gordon 2 goals) at C-Bus Super Stadium
  • Rd 19: Melbourne 28 (M. Fonua 2, M. Koroibete, J. McLean, K. Proctor, S. Waqa tries; C. Smith 2 goals) defeated Canberra 14 (J. Croker, A. Milford, S. Sauiluma tries; J. Croker goal) at AAMI Park
  • Rd 20: South Sydney 34 (B. Goodwin 2, A. Johnston 2, A. Reynolds 2, D. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. Croker, A. Milford, S. Sauiluma tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 21: New Zealand 54 (M. Vatuvei 3, S. Rapira 2, K. Hurrell, N. Laumape, S. Lousi, B. Matulino, S. Tomkins tries; C. Townsend 7 goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. McCrone, R. Robinson, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at GIO Stadium
  • Rd 22: Parramatta 18 (J. Hayne 2, T. Moeroa tries; C. Sandow 3 goals) defeated Canberra 10 (J. Croker, B. Tupou tries; J. Croker goal) at TIO Stadium
  • Rd 23: St George-Illawarra 36 (B. Morris 3, J Nightingale 2, J. Dugan, P. Mata’utia tries; G. Widdop 3 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (J. Croker, J. Papalii, J. Rapana tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 24: Canberra 22 (A. Milford 2, J. Croker, M. McIlwrick tries; J. Croker 3 goals) defeated Cronulla Sutherland 12 (S. Feki, T. Robinson tries; M. Gordon 2 goals) at Remondis Stadium
  • Rd 25: Canberra 27 (A. Milford, J. Papalii, B. Tupou, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 5 goals; A. Milford field goal) defeated Wests 12 (B. Austin, M. Taupau tries; P. Richards 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
  • Rd 26: Canberra 33 (G. Buttriss, J. Hawkins, J. McCrone, B. Tupou, P. Vaughan tries; J. Croker 6 goals; A. Milford field goal) defeated Parramatta 20 (J. Hayne 2, K. Sio 2 tries; C. Sandow 2 goals) at GIO Stadium. 

2013

Finished: 13th Wins: 10 Losses: 14 Draws: 0
Competition Points: 24
Points Scored: 434, Points Conceded: 624, Differential: -190
Biggest Win: 44-14 v Newcastle Knights (Rd 9)
Biggest Loss: 68-4 v Melbourne Storm (Rd 21)
Leading Try Scorer: Blake Ferguson - 10
Leading Point scorer: Jarrod Croker (136 8t, 52g)
Player of the Year (Meninga Medal): Anthony Milford

2012

Finished: 6th, Wins: 13. Losses: 11Draws: 0.
Competition Points: 30
Points Scored: 545, Points Conceded: 536, Differential: 9
Biggest Win: 40-12 v Melborne Storm (Rd 18)
Biggest Loss: 40-0 v Wests Tigers (Rd 13)
Leading Tryscorer: Reece Robinson - 17
Leading Pointscorer: Jarrod Croker (226 16t, 81g)
Player of the Year (Meninga Medal): Shaun Fensom

  • Rd 1: Melbourne 24 (B. Slater 2, C. Cronk, J. O'Neill tries; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Canberra 19 (G. Buttriss, S. Fensom, J. McCrone tries; J. Croker 3 goals; J. Dugan field goal) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 2: Canberra 24 (J. Croker 2, J. Dugan, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (D. Peyroux, J. Rankin tries; S. Prince 2 goals) at Skilled Park.
  • Rd 3: Sydney 14 (B. Anasta, D. Mortimer tries; B. Anasta 3 goals) defeated Canberra 8 (S. Berrigan, J. Croker tries) at Allianz Stadium.
  • Rd 4: Canberra 30 (J. Croker 2, T. Campese, J. McCrone, S. Mataora tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (G. Ellis, J. Miller, T. Moltzen tries; B. Marshall 2 goals) at Campbelltown Stadium.
  • Rd 5: North Queensland 22 (A. Graham 2, B. Tate, R. Thompson tries; J. Thurston 3 goals) defeated Canberra 6 (S. Mataora try; J. Croker goal) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 6: Canberra 32 (J. Croker 2, R. Robinson 2, B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 2 goals) defeated Warriors 12 (B. Henry, J. Maloney tries; J. Maloney 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 7: Brisbane 30 (C. Norman 2, M. Gillett, B. Hannant, B. Hunt, S. Thaiday tries; C. Parker 3 goals) defeated Canberra 6 (J. Picker try; J. Croker goal) at Suncorp Stadium.
  • Rd 8: Cronulla 44 (J. Williams 2, C. Best, J. Bukuya, S. Mills, J. Morris, B. Pomeroy, J. Robson tries; T. Carney 6 goals) defeated Canberra 22 (J. McCrone 2, J. Dugan, R. Robinson tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 9: Manly Warringah 18 (D. Whare 2, J. Lyon tries; J. Lyon 3 goals) defeated Canberra 12 (J. Dugan, J. Papalii tries; J. Croker 2 goals) at Brookvale Oval.
  • Rd 10: Canberra 40 (R. Robinson 2, J. Thompson 2, B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, J. Wighton tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated Parramatta 34 (R. Morgan 2, K. Sio 2, C. Blair, C. Sandow tries; L. Burt 5 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 11: Bye.
  • Rd 12: South Sydney 36 (G. Inglis 2, D. Taylor 2, D. Farrell, J. Hunt, B. Lowe tries; I. Luke 3, A. Reynolds goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. Croker 2, R. Robinson, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker goal) at ANZ Stadium.
  • Rd 13: Wests Tigers 40 (R. Farah, L. Fulton, C. Lawrence, B. Murdoch-Masila, B. Ryan, C. Sironen, M. Utai tries; B. Marshall 6 goals) defeated Canberra 0 at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 14: Canberra 32 (E. Lee 2, B. Harrison, J. Thompson, T. Thurling tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated Newcastle 16 (D. Gagai, J. McManus, W. Mason tries; T. Roberts 2 goals) at Hunter Stadium.
  • Rd 15: Bye.
  • Rd 16: North Queensland 40 (G. Hall 2, S. Bolton, A. Graham, K. Linnett, R. Thompson, A. Winterstein tries; J. Thurston 5, M. Bowen goals) defeated Canberra 18 (J. Croker, J. Dugan, B. Ferguson tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Dairy Farmers Stadium.
  • Rd 17: Canberra 22 (R. Robinson 3, E. Lee tries; J. Croker 3 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 18 (M. Rein 2, B. Goodwin tries; J. Soward 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 18: Canberra 40 (E. Lee 3, S. Earl 2, J. Croker, B. Ferguson, R. Robinson tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Melbourne 12 (J. O'Neill 2 tries; G. Widdop 2 goals) at AAMI Park.
  • Rd 19: Gold Coast Titans 38 (S. Michaels 2, W. Zillman 2, L. Douglas, B. Falloon, K. Gordon, L. O'Dwyer tries; S. Prince 3 goals) defeated Canberra 26 (J. Croker, B. Ferguson, R. Robinson, J. Thompson, S. Williams tries; J. Croker 3 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 20: Canberra 36 (J. Croker 2, B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, R. Robinson, S. Williams tries; J. Croker 6 goals) defeated Cronulla 4 (M. Taufua try) at Toyota Stadium.
  • Rd 21: Newcastle 36 (K. Naiqama 2, D. Boyd, T. Roberts, R. Rochow, A. Uate tries; T. Roberts 6 goals) defeated Canberra 6 (B. Ferguson try; J. Croker goal) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 22: Canberra 28 (J. Dugan 2, J. Croker, S. Fensom, T. Waddell tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Brisbane 12 (A. Glenn 2 tries; P. Wallace 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 23: Canberra 20 (J. Croker, J. McCrone, J. Picker tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (M. Gordon, J. Mansour tries; L. Walsh goal) at Centrebet Stadium.
  • Rd 24: Canberra 24 (B. Ferguson, J. Papalii, R. Robinson, J. Thompson tries; J. Croker 4 goals) defeated Sydney 20 (J. Bosden, S. Kenny-Dowall, T. Moga, F. Nu'uausala tries; B. Anasta 2 goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 25: Canberra 34 (S. Earl 3, R. Robinson 2, M. Nicholls tries; J. Croker 5 goals) defeated Canterbury 6 (K. Keating try; K. Inu goal) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Rd 26: Canberra 42 (B. Ferguson 2, R. Robinson 2, S. Berrigan, S. Fensom, J. Papalii tries; J. Croker 7 goals) defeated Warriors 22 (M. Vatuvei 2, P. Godinet, B. Matulino tries; B. Henry 2, J. Maloney goals) at Mt Smart Stadium.
  • Qualifying Final: Canberra 34 (S. Earl 2, J. Papalii, B. Ferguson, G. Buttriss, S. Williams tries; J. Croker 2 goals) defeated Cronulla 16 (Leutele, W. Graham, N. Stapleton tries; Stapleton, Carney goals) at Canberra Stadium.
  • Semi-Final: South Sydney 38 (A. Everingham 2, A. Reynolds, S. Burgess, D. Farrell tries; Reynolds 7 goals) defeated Canberra 16 (S. Williams, S. Earl, B. Ferguson tries; J. Dugan 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.

Back to Season Summaries...