You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Reserve Grade

Molonglo Shield

       
1977 Lakes United Sharks 8-7 Weston Creek
1978 Belconnen United Panthers 12-8 Lakes United Sharks
1979 Canberra Gallopers 22-3 South Woden Saints
1980 Belconnen United Panthers 36-4 Lakes United Sharks
1981 Canberra Tigers 19-8 Yass United Magpies
1982 West Belconnen Warriors 10-9 Goulburn Workers
1983 Crookwell Green Devils 14-6 Queanbeyan United Blues
1984 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 22-11 West Belconnen Warriors
1985 No info available    
1986 Queanbeyan United Blues 31-6 Woden Valley Rams
1987 Queanbeyan United Blues 20-6 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1988 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 22-10 Woden Valley Rams
1989 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 21-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
1990 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 6-2 West Belconnen Warriors
1991 Queanbeyan United Blues 14-8 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
1992 No info available    
1993 No info available    
1994 West Belconnen Warriors 20-16 Ginninderra Bulls
1995 West Belconnen Warriors 22-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
1996 Tuggeranong Buffaloes 16-12 West Belconnen Warriors
1997 Tuggeranong Buffaloes 14-0 Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Canberra Raiders Cup

       
1998 Goulburn Stockmen 18-16 West Belconnen Warriors
1999 West Belconnen Warriors 40-8 Woden Valley Rams
2000 Queanbeyan United Blues 24-12 West Belconnen Warriors
2001 Queanbeyan United Blues 6-4 West Belconnen Warriors
2002 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 32-30 West Belconnen Warriors
2003 Queanbeyan United Blues 46-10 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2004 Queanbeyan United Blues 32-12 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
2005 West Belconnen Warriors 26-20 Queanbeyan United Blues
2006 West Belconnen Warriors 34-12 Queanbeyan United Blues
2007 West Belconnen Warriors 34-10 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2008 West Belconnen Warriors 30-14 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2009 West Belconnen Warriors 36-10 Goulburn Workers
2010 West Belconnen Warriors 24-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2011 Woden Valley Rams 18-12 Yass United Magpies
2012 Queanbeyan United Blues 26-22 Goulburn Workers
2013 Queanbeyan Kangaroos 20-10 Queanbeyan United Blues
2014 Queanbeyan United Blues 22-14 West Belconnen Warriors
2015 Tuggeranong Bushrangers 20-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2016 Queanbeyan United Blues 34-16 Tuggeranong Bushrangers
2017 West Belconnen Warriors 18-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2018 West Belconnen Warriors 24-16 Queanbeyan United Blues
2019 West Belconnen Warriors 20-16 Queanbeyan Kangaroos
2020* Woden Valley Rams 22-4 UC Stars
2021 Yass Magpies**    

 

*Due to COVID-19, the Canberra Raiders Cup competition was declared "null and void", with the 2020 competition renamed the CRRL Cup

**Minor Premiership only due to the COVID-19 pandemic

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Principal Partner

Proud Partners