You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Albert Hopoate Profile Image

Albert Hopoate

Fullback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2001
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Hoppa
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders NSW Cup
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
15
Tries
4

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
8

Passing

Receipts
132

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Missed Tackles
9
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
133
Total Running Metres
798

Fantasy

Total Points
141
Average Points
23.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Bulldogs Lost 48 - 12 Centre 65 - - - - - 1 24 - 19 13 2 57 10 -
5 Mounties Won 30 - 16 Halfback 80 - - - - - 2 56 - 39 13 2 134 9 -
6 Bears Lost 28 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 76 - 16 4 1 145 - -
7 Panthers Lost 44 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 60 - 26 4 3 162 13 46
8 Eels Won 4 - 28 Winger 80 2 - 8 - 2 1 58 - 19 10 1 181 7 26
11 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 41 Winger 80 - - - - - 2 57 - 13 3 - 117 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - 8 33 3.68 - 1 3 128 83 13 86.46% 954 106.00 30 257 28.6
Raiders 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 132 47 9 83.93% 798 133.00 73 141 23.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 2022 15 8 7 - 53% 4 - 16 33 2.21 - 1 5 260 130 22 85.53% 1,753 116.00 103 398 26.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.