You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Caleb Aekins Profile Image

Caleb Aekins

Fullback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 November 1997
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Whangarei, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
C-Lab
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
11 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
42
Tries
10

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
21

Passing

Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
113
Total Running Metres
680

Fantasy

Total Points
220
Average Points
36.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 32 - 18 Fullback 80 1 - 4 14 - 1 - 4 44 - 26 4 3 125 14 8
3 Mounties Lost 10 - 34 Fullback 41 - - - - - - - 2 3 - 12 5 1 44 - 18
4 Jets Won 60 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 2 22 - 11 8 - 60 - 2
5 Panthers Lost 24 - 10 Fullback 54 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 42 2 28 7 - 169 4 67
14 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - 1 48 2 12 6 3 92 5 9
15 Dragons Lost 14 - 10 Fullback 80 - - - 15 1 - 1 9 67 2 29 5 - 187 13 40

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 23 16 5 2 70% 4 - 16 157 6.83 - 3 6 10 624 122 25 76.35% 4,299 186.94 936 1,000 43.0
Panthers 2019 13 8 5 - 62% 4 - 16 210 16.19 - 2 3 5 351 77 17 79.28% 1,928 148.31 577 493 37.0
Raiders 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 30 4.92 - 1 1 2 118 35 7 83.33% 680 113.00 147 220 36.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2019 36 24 10 2 67% 8 - 32 368 10.21 - 5 9 15 975 199 42 82.57% 6,233 173.00 1,513 1,460 40.6
Raiders 2021 2021 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 30 4.92 - 1 1 2 118 35 7 83.33% 680 113.00 147 220 36.7

Latest

Team Mates