You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Harawira-Naera Profile Image

Corey Harawira-Naera

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
18 May 1995
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
27
Nickname:
Corza, Hori
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
08 August 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
20

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
72
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
92
Total Running Metres
278

Fantasy

Total Points
122
Average Points
40.7

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
11 Rabbitohs Won 10 - 41 2nd Row 73 1 - 4 1 - - 63 1 23 21 1 181 131 14
12 Eels Lost 28 - 30 2nd Row 77 - - - - - 3 23 1 7 30 1 68 29 38
15 Knights Won 30 - 26 2nd Row 65 - - - - - 1 6 1 11 21 2 29 14 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 3 3 - - 100% 1 10 24 - - 71.43% 2 1 80 6 265 88.53 - 150 50.0
Panthers 2016 23 10 13 - 43% 11 1 46 109 4.73 25.00% 11 20 570 67 2,204 95.86 11 991 43.0
Panthers 2017 4 2 2 - 50% 2 - 8 - - - 1 6 101 10 441 110.43 - 213 53.0
Panthers 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 34 2 101 101.50 - 41 41.0
Bulldogs 2019 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 43 8 195 97.55 - 75 37.0
Raiders 2021 4 2 2 - 50% 4 - 16 - - - 2 9 97 11 351 87.00 17 248 62.0
Raiders 2022 3 2 1 - 67% 1 - 4 - - - - 3 72 4 278 92.00 60 122 40.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2015 2018 31 16 15 - 52% 14 11 78 109 3.51 61.11% 14 27 784 85 3,006 96.00 11 1,386 44.7
Bulldogs 2019 2019 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 43 8 195 97.00 - 74 37.0
Raiders 2021 2022 7 4 3 - 57% 5 - 20 - - - 2 12 169 15 630 90.00 78 370 52.9

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.