You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua James Profile Image

Joshua James

Halfback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
19 April 2001
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
21
Nickname:
JJ
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders NSW Cup
Date:
03 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
0

2022 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
221.5

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
110

Defence

Tackles Made
60
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
289

Fantasy

Total Points
147
Average Points
36.8

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 339 2 1 5 31 - 40 18 2 101 - -
6 Bears Lost 28 - 20 Five-Eighth 67 - - - 96 - - - 9 - 13 7 3 21 - -
7 Panthers Lost 44 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 184 - - 1 17 - 24 17 2 52 - -
8 Eels Won 4 - 28 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 267 - 1 1 29 - 33 18 7 114 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2022 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 886 221.48 - - 2 - 110 60 14 289 72.00 - 147 36.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2022 2022 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 886 221.48 - - 2 - 110 60 14 289 72.00 - 147 36.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.