You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
27
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
08 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
77
Tries
12

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
155.8

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
3

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
195

Defence

Tackles Made
122
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
33
Total Running Metres
166

Fantasy

Total Points
160
Average Points
32

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Lost 36 - 22 Halfback 80 - - - 182 2 - - - - 39 15 7 38 - -
6 Bears Lost 28 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - 115 1 - - 22 - 67 33 4 45 21 -
7 Panthers Lost 44 - 12 Hooker 41 - - - 36 - - 1 2 - 39 25 - 8 8 -
8 Eels Won 4 - 28 Halfback 70 - - - 253 1 - - 9 - 27 26 1 28 - -
12 Eels Lost 28 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 193 - - 1 10 - 23 23 5 45 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 25 14 11 - 56% 2 - 10 6,451 258.02 - 26 26 24 1,632 778 106 1,629 65.18 86 1,380 55.2
Bulldogs 2016 21 9 11 1 43% 3 - 12 2,433 115.85 - 13 7 11 780 314 43 982 46.76 51 595 28.3
Bulldogs 2017 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 356 177.85 - 3 1 1 90 21 2 70 35.25 - 62 31.0
Bulldogs 2018 10 7 3 - 70% 4 - 16 1,733 173.30 - 7 5 3 386 147 25 614 61.48 4 365 36.0
Mounties 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 169 169.30 - 1 1 1 38 15 3 47 47.00 - 31 31.0
Raiders 2021 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 2,755 211.91 - 2 10 3 577 252 27 418 32.00 5 492 37.8
Raiders 2022 5 1 4 - 20% - - - 779 155.80 - - 4 - 195 122 17 166 33.00 - 160 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2015 2018 58 31 24 3 53% 9 - 37 7,674 132.32 - 36 25 26 2,037 856 118 2,334 40.00 93 1,665 28.7
Mounties 2020 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 169 169.30 - 1 1 1 38 15 3 47 47.00 - 31 31.0
Raiders 2021 2022 18 6 12 - 33% 3 - 12 3,534 196.32 - 2 14 3 772 374 44 584 32.00 5 652 36.2

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.