You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Ryan James Profile Image

Ryan James

Prop

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
20 July 1991
Weight:
111 kg
Birthplace:
Tweed Heads, NSW
Age:
29
Nickname:
Dark
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders NSW Cup
Date:
08 May 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
6
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
93

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
132
Total Running Metres
264

Fantasy

Total Points
142
Average Points
71

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
9 Knights Lost 20 - 22 Prop 57 1 - 4 - 1 1 42 - 13 40 - 105 89 16
15 Dragons Lost 14 - 10 Prop 66 1 - 4 - 1 5 51 1 17 40 3 159 159 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 2 - 2 - - 2 - 8 6 93 1 80 3 264 132.00 16 142 71.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 2021 2 - 2 - - 2 - 8 6 93 1 80 3 264 132.00 16 142 71.0

Latest

Team Mates