You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
25 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup, Mounties
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
45
Tries
9

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
30.5

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
77

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135
Total Running Metres
135

Fantasy

Total Points
101
Average Points
101

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Won 32 - 18 Hooker 73 - - - 30 1 2 8 24 1 77 41 - 135 46 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 105 7.51 - 1 4 7 850 400 17 445 31.79 5 471 33.0
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 1 - 4 69 7.63 - - 3 1 463 232 22 296 32.96 36 278 30.0
Mounties 2019 20 10 9 1 50% 6 - 24 473 23.66 - 2 9 5 1,771 695 41 1,651 82.58 13 990 49.0
Mounties 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 38 37.80 - - 1 2 86 49 3 145 145.00 - 105 105.0
Raiders 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 30 30.50 - - 1 1 77 41 - 135 135.00 - 101 101.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 23 9 12 2 39% 2 - 8 174 7.56 - 1 7 8 1,313 632 39 751 32.00 41 740 32.2
Mounties 2019 2020 21 11 9 1 52% 7 - 28 511 24.33 - 2 10 7 1,857 744 44 1,796 85.00 13 1,077 51.3
Raiders 2021 2021 1 1 - - 100% - - - 30 30.50 - - 1 1 77 41 - 135 135.00 - 101 101.0

Latest

Team Mates