You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
82 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
9

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
37.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
86

Defence

Tackles Made
49
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
145.1
Total Running Metres
145

Fantasy

Total Points
105
Average Points
105

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 44 Hooker 80 1 - 4 38 1 2 8 39 2 86 49 3 145 29 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 105 7.51 - 1 4 7 850 400 17 445 31.79 5 471 33.0
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 1 - 4 69 7.63 - - 3 1 463 232 22 296 32.96 36 278 30.0
Mounties 2019 20 10 9 1 50% 6 - 24 473 23.66 - 2 9 5 1,771 695 41 1,651 82.58 13 990 49.0
Mounties 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 38 37.80 - - 1 2 86 49 3 145 145.10 - 105 105.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 23 9 12 2 - 2 - 8 174 7.56 - 1 7 8 1,313 632 39 751 32.00 41 740 32.2
Mounties 2019 2020 21 11 9 1 - 7 - 28 511 24.33 - 2 10 7 1,857 744 44 1,796 85.00 13 1,077 51.3

Latest

Team Mates