You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Albert Hopoate Profile Image

Albert Hopoate

Fullback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2001
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Hoppa
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders NSW Cup
Date:
14 March 2021
Opposition:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Round:
1

Career

Appearances
24
Tries
11

2024 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
30

Passing

Receipts
123

Defence

Tackles Made
36
Missed Tackles
7
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
200
Total Running Metres
1201

Fantasy

Total Points
225
Average Points
37.5

2024 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Bears Lost 20 - 12 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - - 4 86 1 25 1 1 197 11 60
8 Jets Won 42 - 12 Centre 58 - - - - - 18 - - 5 51 - 11 7 - 143 - -
11 Dragons Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 2 52 1 16 12 2 153 8 -
12 Roosters Won 36 - 28 Centre 61 - - - - - - - - 7 46 - 16 7 2 178 13 -
14 Magpies Won 20 - 22 Fullback 80 1 - - - 4 - - 1 6 91 - 28 7 1 279 22 114
15 Rabbitohs Drawn 18 - 18 Fullback 80 - - - - - - - - 6 98 - 27 2 1 249 22 87

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 9 5 4 - 56% 2 - - - 8 33 3.68 - 1 3 128 83 13 86.46% 954 106.00 30 257 28.6
Raiders 2022 9 6 3 - 67% 8 - - - 32 - - - 1 6 200 72 13 84.71% 1,367 151.00 119 328 36.4
Raiders 2024 6 3 2 1 50% 1 - - - 4 18 3.07 - - 1 123 36 7 83.72% 1,201 200.00 262 225 37.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2021 2024 24 14 9 1 58% 11 - - - 44 52 2.15 - 2 10 451 191 33 85.27% 3,523 146.00 412 810 33.8

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.