You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Elliott Profile Image

Adam Elliott

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 October 1994
Weight:
103 kg
Birthplace:
Bega, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Herb
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
04 March 2016
Opposition:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Round:
1
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Tathra Sea Eagles
Biography:

Elliott joins the Raiders for the 2022 season on a one-year deal. Elliott played 101 NRL matches for the Bulldogs prior to joining the Raiders and has also represented the Indigenous All-Stars.

Career

Appearances
121
Tries
13

2022 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
17

Defence

Tackles Made
546
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101
Total Running Metres
2027

Fantasy

Total Points
850
Average Points
42.5

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Sharks Won 24 - 19 Interchange 51 - - - - - - 1 19 1 8 18 2 57 51 -
2 Cowboys Lost 26 - 6 Interchange 71 - - - - - - - 15 - 7 34 1 48 48 -
3 Titans Won 24 - 22 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 35 - 9 13 4 84 65 19
4 Sea Eagles Lost 25 - 6 Interchange 37 - - - - - - - 19 - 7 21 2 48 48 -
5 Storm Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 40 - - - - - - - 16 - 4 15 2 27 27 -
6 Cowboys Lost 12 - 18 Interchange 17 - - - - - - 1 30 - 7 15 - 65 65 -
7 Panthers Lost 36 - 6 Lock 52 - - - - - - - 29 - 12 31 - 77 62 -
8 Warriors Lost 21 - 20 Hooker 68 - - - - - - 2 44 3 46 35 3 123 117 -
9 Bulldogs Won 14 - 4 Hooker 61 - - - - - - 1 65 1 45 28 2 140 112 9
11 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 Lock 42 - - - - - - 4 26 1 9 21 - 63 58 -
12 Eels Lost 20 - 28 Lock 43 - - - - - - 1 62 1 14 31 3 130 130 -
13 Roosters Won 22 - 16 Lock 65 1 - 4 - - 1 2 57 2 21 37 3 154 148 -
14 Broncos Lost 24 - 18 Lock 61 1 - 4 - - 1 6 39 2 21 28 4 152 143 -
15 Knights Won 20 - 18 Lock 60 - - - - - - 7 49 1 15 41 3 134 121 -
16 Dragons Lost 12 - 10 Interchange 49 - - - - - - 5 44 2 15 26 - 136 131 -
18 Storm Won 16 - 20 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - 5 57 - 19 37 3 136 119 8
19 Warriors Won 26 - 14 Lock 53 - - - - - 1 5 32 1 15 35 2 89 89 -
20 Titans Won 24 - 36 Lock 48 - - - - - - 4 56 1 16 22 4 141 141 -
21 Panthers Lost 6 - 26 Lock 64 - - - - - - 2 40 1 20 42 2 109 109 -
22 Dragons Won 24 - 22 Lock 48 - - - 5 - - 6 39 - 18 16 2 104 94 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - - - - 3 76 10 250 27.79 - 93 10.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 3 2 16 18 0.73 28.57% - 3 10 590 56 1,651 68.00 23 756 31.5
Bulldogs 2018 24 8 16 - 33% 4 - 16 - - - - 3 7 583 50 1,866 77.00 100 790 32.9
Bulldogs 2019 20 8 12 - 40% 1 - 4 25 1.25 - - 1 20 539 55 2,081 104.00 63 737 36.8
Bulldogs 2020 8 1 7 - 12% 1 - 4 63 7.91 - 1 2 14 267 28 769 96.00 - 378 47.2
Bulldogs 2021 18 2 16 - 11% 2 - 8 19 1.05 - - 3 19 628 52 1,640 91.00 12 830 46.1
Raiders 2022 20 10 10 - 50% 2 - 8 5 0.24 - - 3 17 546 42 2,027 101.00 37 850 42.5

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 2021 101 31 70 - 31% 11 2 48 125 1.21 28.57% 1 12 73 2,684 251 8,258 80.00 200 3,575 35.4
Raiders 2022 2022 20 10 10 - 50% 2 - 8 5 0.24 - - 3 17 546 42 2,027 101.00 37 850 42.5

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.