You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Albert Hopoate Profile Image

Albert Hopoate

Fullback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
25 February 2001
Weight:
97 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Hoppa
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Date:
30 August 2020
Opposition:
Melbourne Storm
Round:
16
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
12

Passing

Receipts
102

Defence

Tackles Made
19
Missed Tackles
8
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
137
Total Running Metres
689

Fantasy

Total Points
118
Average Points
23.6

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
18 Storm Won 16 - 20 Interchange 11 - - - - - - 14 - 4 - - 33 - -
19 Warriors Won 26 - 14 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 43 - 26 5 1 144 - 12
20 Titans Won 24 - 36 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 71 - 25 4 4 169 - -
21 Panthers Lost 6 - 26 Fullback 80 - - - - 1 4 61 - 24 4 3 178 9 82
22 Dragons Won 24 - 22 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 51 - 23 6 - 164 - 42

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - - - 57 33 11 57.94% 366 73.00 44 78 15.6
Raiders 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - - 3 102 19 8 70.37% 689 137.00 136 118 23.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - - - 57 33 11 75.00% 366 73.00 44 78 15.6
Raiders 2022 2022 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 - - 3 102 19 8 70.37% 689 137.00 136 118 23.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.