You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Caleb Aekins Profile Image

Caleb Aekins

Fullback

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
21 November 1997
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Whangarei, NZ
Age:
23
Nickname:
C-Lab
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
13 July 2018
Opposition:
Cronulla Sharks
Round:
18
Previous Club:
Penrith Panthers
Junior Club:
Otaika Eagles
Biography:

New to the club after joining on a one-year deal from the Panthers, Aekins adds plenty of depth to the Raiders backline in 2021.

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
22

Passing

Receipts
193

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
150
Total Running Metres
1052

Fantasy

Total Points
245
Average Points
35

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
6 Eels Lost 10 - 35 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 3 59 - 28 2 1 196 - 96
7 Cowboys Lost 26 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 4 82 1 37 3 - 219 - 97
8 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - 38 1 1 3 54 - 24 - 1 195 - 78
9 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Fullback 80 - - - - - 1 6 30 - 27 4 2 125 - 41
10 Bulldogs Won 18 - 20 Fullback 80 - - - - 3 - 3 80 1 31 6 1 165 - 42
11 Storm Lost 10 - 34 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 2 15 - 26 5 1 58 - 25
12 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Fullback 80 - - - - - - 1 17 1 20 6 - 92 - 39

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 38 4 3 57.10% 303 303.00 138 60 60.0
Panthers 2019 3 - 3 - - - - - 16 5.27 - - 2 82 9 2 48.57% 499 166.00 216 86 28.7
Panthers 2020 8 6 1 1 75% - - - 8 1.04 - 1 - 251 18 4 69.80% 1,188 148.00 560 194 24.2
Raiders 2021 7 1 6 - 14% - - - 38 5.44 - 4 2 193 26 6 69.73% 1,052 150.00 421 245 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2018 2020 12 6 5 1 50% - - - 24 2.01 - 1 3 371 31 9 63.43% 1,991 165.00 915 339 28.2
Raiders 2021 2021 7 1 6 - 14% - - - 38 5.44 - 4 2 193 26 6 69.73% 1,052 150.00 421 245 35.0

Latest

Team Mates