You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Corey Harawira-Naera Profile Image

Corey Harawira-Naera

2nd Row

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
18 May 1995
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
26
Nickname:
Corza, Hori
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers
Date:
24 March 2017
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Otaua Valley Warriors
Biography:

The Kiwi international joined the club midway through the 2020 campaign and is a contender to fill the boots of recently departed second-rower John Bateman.

Career

Appearances
93
Tries
22

2021 Season

Appearances
15

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
27

Defence

Tackles Made
487
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
84
Total Running Metres
1267

Fantasy

Total Points
769
Average Points
51.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Panthers Lost 30 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Cowboys Lost 26 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 23 1 10 34 4 60 56 4
8 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 8 2 6 34 6 38 24 -
9 Knights Lost 16 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - 27 - - 2 18 1 7 37 3 47 47 -
10 Bulldogs Won 18 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 29 - - 3 45 1 17 37 6 120 120 -
11 Storm Lost 10 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 26 2 14 44 3 124 115 -
12 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 9 48 2 13 42 1 146 146 -
14 Broncos Won 38 - 16 2nd Row 65 1 - 4 - - 1 1 6 - 5 24 3 59 46 -
15 Dragons Lost 22 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 30 2 12 33 1 109 109 -
16 Titans Lost 6 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 29 2 11 38 5 70 70 -
17 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 2nd Row 79 - - - - - - 4 35 - 12 29 4 91 82 8
18 Sharks Won 34 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 13 28 7 16 30 1 146 146 -
19 Eels Won 10 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 39 4 11 37 4 106 106 -
20 Knights Lost 34 - 24 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - - 14 1 6 33 2 40 40 -
21 Dragons Won 20 - 12 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 1 29 - 7 17 1 74 46 28
22 Storm Lost 26 - 16 Interchange 42 - - - - - - 1 8 2 4 18 2 29 29 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 22 13 9 - 59% 7 - 28 14 0.64 - 12 11 644 74 2,022 91.00 18 905 41.1
Panthers 2018 24 15 9 - 62% 6 - 24 36 1.51 - 8 22 513 60 1,571 65.00 23 764 31.8
Bulldogs 2019 21 10 11 - 48% 5 - 20 - - - 7 59 673 106 1,668 79.00 13 905 43.1
Raiders 2020 11 8 3 - 73% - - - 43 3.95 1 3 12 155 17 867 78.00 136 269 24.4
Raiders 2021 15 6 9 - 40% 4 - 16 56 3.72 - 4 27 487 46 1,267 84.00 40 769 51.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2017 2018 46 28 18 - 61% 13 - 52 50 1.09 - 20 33 1,157 134 3,593 78.00 42 1,661 36.1
Bulldogs 2019 2019 21 10 11 - 48% 5 - 20 - - - 7 59 673 106 1,668 79.00 13 905 43.1
Raiders 2020 2021 26 14 12 - 54% 4 - 16 99 3.67 1 7 39 642 63 2,134 79.00 177 1,038 39.9

Latest

Team Mates