You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Matt Frawley Profile Image

Matt Frawley

Five-Eighth

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
24 December 1994
Weight:
91 kg
Birthplace:
Canberra, ACT
Age:
26
Nickname:
Frawls
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Date:
30 March 2017
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Round:
5
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Belconnen United
Biography:

Having captained the Raiders in the former NYC competition, the local junior returned to Canberra and made his club debut in the final game of the regular season.

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
195.8

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
177

Defence

Tackles Made
96
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
135

Fantasy

Total Points
159
Average Points
31.8

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
17 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 204 3 - - - 5 - 37 19 2 16 - -
19 Eels Won 10 - 12 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 327 - - - - 2 - 38 26 - 1 - -
23 Sea Eagles Lost 18 - 19 Interchange 15 - - - 69 - - - - - - 17 6 - 19 - -
24 Warriors Won 16 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 263 - 1 - - 7 - 47 22 2 51 - -
25 Roosters Lost 16 - 40 Halfback 80 - - - 116 - - - - 14 - 38 23 4 46 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 18 9 10 - 47% 3 - 12 3,676 193.46 - 13 3 9 627 286 40 760 40.00 13 531 28.0
Bulldogs 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 3 - 12 1,528 117.52 - 6 5 5 488 255 32 660 50.00 24 440 33.8
Raiders 2020 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 280 279.50 - 1 - - 26 26 5 25 25.00 - 52 52.0
Raiders 2021 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 979 195.84 - 3 1 - 177 96 8 135 27.00 - 159 31.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2017 2018 31 13 18 - 42% 6 - 24 5,204 162.61 - 19 8 14 1,115 541 72 1,420 44.00 37 965 31.1
Raiders 2020 2021 6 4 2 - 67% 1 - 4 1,259 209.78 - 4 1 - 203 122 13 160 26.00 - 211 35.2

Latest

Team Mates