You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Raiders

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
01 September 2018
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Round:
25
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights
Junior Club:
Kincumber Colts
Biography:

Tom Starling shone in the absence of Josh Hodgson last year and will be fighting for a place in the 17 alongside Siliva Havili.

Career

Appearances
37
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
4.1

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
1109

Defence

Tackles Made
522
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
43
Total Running Metres
832

Fantasy

Total Points
627
Average Points
33

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Warriors Lost 31 - 34 Interchange 33 - - - - - - - 18 - 37 26 2 39 1 -
4 Titans Won 4 - 20 Interchange 5 - - - - - - - 3 - 10 3 - 13 - -
5 Panthers Lost 30 - 10 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 2 - - 38 15 3 23 23 -
6 Eels Lost 10 - 35 Interchange 17 - - - - - - - 8 - 19 14 2 22 2 -
7 Cowboys Lost 26 - 24 Hooker 72 - - - - 2 1 2 19 - 89 47 4 65 35 -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 20 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 41 1 106 49 1 89 - -
9 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 2 23 2 119 52 4 70 23 -
10 Bulldogs Won 18 - 20 Hooker 78 - - - 45 - - - 36 1 114 48 3 89 26 -
11 Storm Lost 10 - 34 Hooker 70 - - - - - - 2 4 - 86 40 7 24 8 -
12 Roosters Lost 44 - 16 Interchange 23 - - - - - - - 7 - 21 16 - 30 13 -
14 Broncos Won 38 - 16 Interchange 15 - - - - - - 2 - 1 16 5 2 36 26 -
15 Dragons Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 9 - - - - - - - - - 11 9 - - - -
16 Titans Lost 6 - 44 Interchange 27 - - - - - - 4 13 - 36 6 2 55 25 17
17 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Interchange 55 1 - 4 33 - 1 - 9 1 98 30 1 57 5 -
18 Sharks Won 34 - 18 Interchange 55 - - - - 1 - 3 10 1 68 29 2 79 38 -
19 Eels Won 10 - 12 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 1 17 - 75 42 3 33 8 -
20 Knights Lost 34 - 24 Interchange 55 - - - - - - - 4 - 69 39 3 22 11 -
21 Dragons Won 20 - 12 Interchange 55 1 - 4 - - 1 3 7 - 63 28 3 51 12 -
22 Storm Lost 26 - 16 Interchange 34 - - - - - - - 8 - 34 24 1 25 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 27 9 - - - - 7 7.0
Raiders 2019 3 3 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 69 36 1 46 15.00 - 42 14.0
Raiders 2020 14 11 3 - 79% 4 - 16 118 8.44 - - 5 5 1,132 499 16 627 44.00 51 667 47.6
Raiders 2021 19 7 12 - 37% 2 - 8 78 4.08 - - 3 7 1,109 522 43 832 43.00 17 627 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 27 9 - - - - 7 7.0
Raiders 2019 2021 36 21 15 - 58% 6 - 24 196 5.44 - - 8 12 2,310 1,057 60 1,506 41.00 68 1,336 37.1

Latest

Team Mates