The 2014 Junior Rugby League season is fast approaching and the Canberra Region Junior Rugby League clubs are all preparing for the year ahead with several registration days being made available.

Below are the list of registration dates and contacts for each Canberra Region Junior Rugby League club.

Belconnen United Sharks
Sunday 16th February at Charnwood McDonalds from 11am
Peter McCook - 0403 310 084

Bungendore Tigers
Saturday 15th February, Saturday 22nd February and Saturday 1st March from 10am-2pm ‘The Shed’ Mick Sherd Oval Bungendore
Jo Cave 0413 031 314

Cooma Colts
Saturday 15th February from 10am at Sportspower Cooma
Rebecca Inskip - 0439 697 708

Crookwell Green Devils
Saturday 15th February at Crookwell Oval from 11am-2pm and Saturday 1st March at the Crookwell Potato Festival
Rachael Croker – 0459 125 129

Goulburn Junior Stockmen
Sunday 9th February 12pm-3pm at North Park, Goulburn
Troy Lacey – 0418 466 029

Gungahlin Bulls
Sunday 16th February from 10am- 2pm at Gungahlin Place
Allan Coombe – 0403 138 843

North Canberra Bears
Sunday 16th February and Sunday 23rd February from 10am-2pm at Kaleen Sports Club
Trevor Spink – 0418265205

Queanbeyan Kangaroos
Sunday 9th February 10:30am-1pm at Queanbeyan Kangaroos Club and Thursday 13th February from 6:30pm-8pm at the Queanbeyan Kangaroos Club
Naomi Vause - 0408 969 099

Queanbeyan United
Sunday 16th February at Seiffert Oval from 10am-2pm and Sunday 23rd February at David Madew Oval, Jerrabomberra from 10am-2pm
Robert Reeves - 0411 182 265

South Tuggeranong Knights
Sunday 9th February and Sunday 16th February from 10am-1pm at Lanyon Marketplace, Conder
Steve Pullen – 0407 786 307

Tuggeranong Buffaloes
Sunday 9th February from 10am-2pm at Kambah Oval and Sunday 16th February 10am-2pm at Tuggeranong McDonalds
Yvette Croft- 0408 860 486

Valley Dragons
Sunday 9th February and Sunday 16th February at ‘The Burra’ Gowrie from 10am-1pm
Thursday 13th February at ‘The Burra’ Gowrie from 5.30pm-6.30pm
Rebecca Leahey- 0458 913 280

West Belconnen
Saturday 15th February and Sunday 23rd February from 11am-3pm at the Raiders Club Belconnen
Thursday 20th February from 6pm-8pm at Raiders Club Belconnen
Shane Scott – 0412 027 506

Woden Weston Rams
Sunday 23rd February from 10am-1pm at North Curtin Ovals
Debbie Charman - 0419 828 217

Yass Magpies
Saturday 8th February 11am-2pm at Walker Park Playing Fields, Yass
Mellissa Beck - 0439 337 987

Interested in becoming a Referee?
Contact – Chris Nightingale – 0417 438 054 or at www.canberrareferees.com.au

To find your nearest club go to http://www.canberra.leaguenet.com.au/