:           NRL Auckland Nines, Raiders v Manly at Eden Park, Saturday February 15th 2014. Digital image by Shane Wenzlick, copyright nrlphotos.com

Raiders Auckland Nines Draw

The 2015 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines begins this weekend with all 16 NRL clubs competing over the two-day, nine a side, knock-out tournament to win their share of over NZ $2.6 million dollars prize money.

CLICK HERE to see the Canberra Raiders Auckland Nines squad.

The Raiders will compete in the Hunua Pool, which also features the Wests Tigers, New Zealand Warriors and the Gold Coast Titans.

The Nines will bring about the much anticipated return of the great Ken Nagas and Kenny and the rest of the squad  will be wearing specially designed jerseys at the tournament under the theme of the “Green Machine.”

Canberra’s Auckland Nines jersey is available at the Raiders Online Shop and can be purchased in Adult and Youth Sizes. 

CLICK HERE to get your hands an a Raiders Nines jersey today!

The 2015 Auckland Nines can be viewed on Fox Sports (501) with the broadcast beginning at 10:00am AEDT.

Tickets can still be purchased from http://www.nrlaucklandnines.com/

Auckland Nines Pools

Rangitoto Pool: Parramatta Eels, Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles, Newcastle Knights, St George-Illawarra Dragons

Hunua Pool: Wests Tigers, New Zealand Warriors, Canberra Raiders, Gold Coast Titans

Waiheke Pool: Melbourne Storm, North Queensland Cowboys, Penrith Panthers, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Piha Pool: Sydney Roosters, Brisbane Broncos, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
 

Raiders Draw

Day 1 - Saturday January 31

2:20pm: Raiders v Wests Tigers (12:20pm AEDT)

6:40pm: Raiders v New Zealand Warriors (4:40pm AEDT)

Day 2 - Sunday 1 February 

1:15pm - Raiders v Gold Coast Titans (11:15am AEDT)

Quarter Finals:

2.30pm: 1st place Rangitoto Pool v 2nd place Waiheke Pool (QF1)

2.55pm: 2nd place Rangitoto Pool v 1st place Waiheke Pool (QF2)

3.45pm: 1st place Hunua Pool v 2nd place Piha Pool

4.10pm: 2nd place Hunua Pool v 1st place Piha Pool

SEMI FINALS

5.25pm: Winner QF1 v Winner QF2

5.50pm: Winner QF3 v Winner QF4

FINAL:

7.30pm: Tournament Final