Junior Reps Team Announcement: Raiders v Roosters

This Saturday the Canberra Raiders Harold Matthews and SG Ball sides take on the Sydney Roosters at Seiffert Oval in Round 3 of the Junior Representative season.

In the Harold Matthews (Under 16’s), both the Raiders and the Roosters will be searching for their first win of the season after going down in the previous two rounds.

Whilst in the SG Ball (Under 18’s), the Raiders will be looking to retain their place in the top four and keep their unbeaten start to the year intact when they tackle the 15th placed Roosters.

CLICK HERE to read the Match Reports from Round 2. 

These fixtures will be the only Raiders games this weekend so be sure to get out to Seiffert Oval on Saturday and support the next generation of stars. Action kicks off at 12:00pm.

The team lists for both grades are below:
 

Harold Matthews

Canberra v Roosters
Sieffert Oval, Saturday February 28
12:00pm

RAIDERS: 1 SEB KRIS 2 JOE SEARLE 3 KALI TAISENI 4 JONATHAN FANGAIUIHA 5 KENDRICK SEIGNARACK 6 JOE ROBERTS 7 LACHLAN INGRAM 8 JOEL AMBROSE 9 JESSE DENT 10 KYLE DANILCZAK © 11 TRISTAN AURISCH 12 ALIFELETI NGAHE 13 TOM ROBERTSON 14 LEONAITASI TVIONETOA 15 MICHAEL JOHNSON 16 BAILEY LITSTER 17 DESTINY KALOLO 18 DAINE SPENCER 19 NITAU JR SOLI 20 DAN DESMET 21 LAZARUS VAALEPU 22 LIAM OAKLEY

ROOSTERS: 1 KYLE LOWE 2 JORDAN HIRINI 3 JOHN LE’OTA 4 BROOKLYN HARDAKER 5 LINCOLN STEWART 6 SHANNON GARDINER 7 JAKE HAZARD 8 EDENN ROGERS-SMITH 9 BEAU MACKEY 10 GRANT TAULAFO 11 ETHAN O’NEILL 12 ISSAC TOOHER 13 TYRELL NEIUFI 14 RYAN POWER 15 DANIEL MILANI 16 MATOFA ALOFIA 17 DUWAYNE FUIMAONO 18 COOPER MALCOLM 19 SAMSON RATAWA 20 PAYTEN CHILDS 21 DEMARIO LOKENI-PURCELL 22 HUNTER DOYLE 23 JOSEPH TAAGA ANAE 24 BRAEDEN STEWART-THOMAS COACH MARK KELLY

 

SG Ball

Canberra v Roosters
Sieffert Oval, Saturday February 28
1.30pm

RAIDERS: 1 TRE WILLIAMS 2 ANDRE NIKO 3 NICK COTRIC 4 KODY PARSONS 5 JEDIDIAH SIMBIKEN 6 BAILEY HARTWIG 7 LACHLAN COOPER 8 JAKE HALL 9 JESSE MARTIN 10 TYRONE NATHAN 11 JARRED TUITE 12 WILLIAM SAMUEL 13 KALANI GOING

14 TRAI HENDERSON 15 SIONE AFEMUI 16 RYAN GRIFFIN 17 JACOB FIELD 18 SAM FINNEGAN 19 MATT MURRAY 20 CONNOR BREBNER 21 JAKE NOTARAS 22 RON LEAPAI 24 STANLEY TAKALUA

ROOSTERS: 1 BERNARD LEWIS 2 MOSE FELIO 3 WETERE POMPEY 4 JESSE MARSCHKE 5 ZANE BLAKE 6 LACHLAN LAM 7 DYLAN MCLACHLAN 8 LUKE CHALKER 9 BEN MARSCHKE 10 BEN VAITUUTUU 11 ZAC CARDASSILARIS 12 REUBEN PORTER (c) 13 RYAN KING

14 VICTOR RADLEY 15 JARRED ANDERSON 16 ALEX MICKALEZYK 17 LIAM CREAN 18 JAY HUSKELL 19 DION NARAYAN 20 JACKSON FRANCIS 21 JACK GIBBONS 22 23 24 25 COACH CHRIS O’CONNELL