You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The Canberra Raiders and NRL Touch Football would like to congratulate the following players on their selection into the Raiders Development Squads.

The joint venture this season has meant we have been able to offer Development Opportunities to over 200 players across male and female Rugby League and Touch Football codes.

The Canberra Raiders would like to thank all the coaches that engaged and nominated players from their club for further development opportunities, whilst it isn’t possible to invite all the nominees into the Squads we have certainly listened to your feedback during this selection process.

Training will commence on Monday 10th of June at Deakin Ovals (Makin Place), starting at 6:00pm until 7:30pm. Could all participants please be at the first training session by 5:30pm so we can run everyone through the necessary logistical information.

Under 14/15 Girls Development Squad

Abbie Bailey TF
Ariana Wilson-Mortensen Rams
Aisha Best Bears
Alice Ruwald TF
Belle Adams Cooma
Bridie Robertson Goulburn
Brodie Maguire TF
Brooke Mitchell-Morunga Bears
Bridie Walsh Yass
Chloe Doon Yass
Chloe Smith TF
Ellen Hyland TF
Emily Briggs Westies
Georgia Willey Rams
Georgia Donaldson TF
Grace Lyons TF
Gypsie Brookman Roos
Indya Dyball Cooma
Jasmine Clarke TF
Jess Crowe TF
Kayla Fleming Cooma
Lara Cosgrove Rams
Lilly Janota Cooma
Lola Fletcher TF
Maddie Bailey TF
Maddie Hyland TF
Mikaela Rodda TF
Mollie Sullivan Roos
Montana Harmer Goulburn
Sam Bailey TF
Sophia Sykes TF
Sophie Pagett Goulburn
Tahnee McGregor Goulburn
Taylah Newcombe Bears
Taysha Bell Yass
Tikirah Douglas Yass
Tyra Peterson TF

Under 16/17’ Development Squad

Ally Thornton TF
Amelia Vea TF
Anjellina Malama Bulls
Ash Turton Bulls
Ashleigh Deaton Goulburn
Ashley Carter Westies
Beth Clarke TF
Brianna Rankin Cooma
Carly Wilkin Goulburn
Chelsea Tobin TF
Ella Cosgrove Rams
Erin Pheeney TF
Gabby Davis TF
Geena Elliott Yass
Georgia Martin-Pang TF
Gislea Vea TF
Grace Martin Roos
Grace Smith TF
Jamiee Larkham TF
Kathryn Niki Roos
Klaudia Osztrenkovics Bulls
Krystal Blackwell Goulburn
Maddie Kelly TF
Maddy Tooth Goulburn
Maddie Dodson Goulburn
McKenzie Brown TF
Mia Kiriui Bulls
Meah Murray TF
Olivia Taylor TF
Rebecca Guest TF
Rory Owen TF
Sydney Harrison Yass
Taylah Johnston Westies
Tess Castle TF
Zali WaiHape-Andrews Roos

Under 13’ Touch Football Development Squad

Tianah Larkham
Sara Small
Charlotte Newton
Emily Kite
Elise Simpson
Imogen Vea
Ella Kelly
Lahni Hall
Reese Paunovic
Lily Quigly
Ella Randall
Honey Proudfoot
Meaghann Scott
Eden Morrisey
Zoe Bullock
Katelyn Everett
Abigail Everett
Sophie Murray
Lucinda Wilson
Sarah Walker

Under 15’ Development Squad (Boys)

Aaron Christiansen TF
Abdulla Shah Bulls
Aidan Herbert Bulls
Arran Harsdorf TF
Aydenn Waters Goulburn
Ben McSpadden Rams
Ben Lillie TF
Blake Wilson TF
Bodie Gabriel Blues
Brayden Clarke Rams
Campbell Willey TF
Cole Taylor Blues
Darcey Bush Sharks
Darcy Fogarty TF
Eli May Westies
George Wood Sharks
Harley Young Sharks
Jack Mills Sharks
Jack Craig Goulburn
Jack Anderson Blues
Jack Newson Tuggers
Jesse Eljuga Rams
Jordan Eti Bulls
Josh Petrovic Rams
Josh Melville Sharks
Jye Smith Westies
Jye Rushton Westies
Kaide Steele Sharks
Kaya Irfan Rams
Latham Travers Goulburn
Lewis Compton Bulls
Lincoln Dewsbury Goulburn
Lucas Paton Westies
Malakai Lewis Buffaloes
Mason Uttley Buffaloes
Matt Davis Dragons
Nick Coote TF
Noah Mills Sharks
Pat Hubbard Bulls
Ryver Alker Bulls
Sam Williams Buffaloes
Trent Jeffery Goulburn
Wyatt Bennett Buffaloes
Zac Rolls Bulls
David White Sharks

Under 14’ Development Squad (Boys)

Ajay Anlezark TF
Alex Findlay-Sweeney TF
Blake Taylor Westies
Braidyn Cummins Bears
Braydon Darmody TF
Brodie Schumacher TF
Cody Norrenbergs TF
Cooper Inskip Cooma
Edward Polsen TF
Ethan Alaia Goulburn
Harry Hudson Bulls
Hayden Wearne TF
Hunter Fogarty TF
Jack O'Mara TF
Jayden Svager Blues
Jamieson Norris Westies
Jarred Carey TF
Joel McMahon Sharks
Joel Lonergan TF
Jonah Anderson Blues
Jordan Thurling Blues
Jordan Williams Cooma
Joshua Baldwin TF
Kayan Waterson Westies
Kyle McDermott Sharks
Lachie Ford Bulls
Lane Davis Yass
Luke Wood TF
Mark Connors Buffaloes
Mason Costello Rams
Noah Marcontonio Bulls
Owen Hromow Sharks
Owen Lewis Buffaloes
Peter Milin Rams
Rhys Djerke TF
Shane Wilcox Rams
Shaun Ward Goulburn
Talon Kelly Cooma
Timothy McPhillips Yass
Tom Penfold Bears
Tui Georgevski Bulls
Tyrell Miles Buffaloes
Wil Handsaker Goulburn
Will Johnston TF
Zac Brussow TF

Under 13’ Development Squad (Boys)

Alex Hardy Bulls
Alexander Tong Dragons
Anthony Cowan TF
Archie Duncombe Goulburn
Archie Webb TF
Beau Dunn Westies
Bede Fogarty TF
Ben Baker TF
Benjamin Bell Buffaloes
Blake Slater TF
Boyd McCallum Goulburn
Brady Smith Goulburn
Charlie Fleming Cooma
Clint Latham Goulburn
Cohen Mundy Westies
Cohen Stonham Blues
Cooper Carson TF
Daniel Bailey Rams
DeWett Brits Bulls
Eden Taylor TF
Isaac Baldwin TF
Jack Carter Blues
Jamie Balshaw TF
Jesse Fordham TF
Joe Medina Goulburn
Kobe Fitzpatrick TF
Kyle Donavan TF
Luke Grocott TF
Marcus Bateup Buffaloes
Nate Pfitzner TF
Nathan Lakatos Dragons
Riley Thurling Roos
Riley Bateup TF
Rok Van Dalen TF
Ryan Blowers Blues
Ryan Doherty Sharks
Ryan Furner Rams
Sam Kimori-Edmond Dragons
Sam Chapman Sharks
Sam Lemon TF
Samuel Murray TF
Toby Baldwin Rams
Tom Evenden TF
Yuri Hromow TF
Zac Warner Blues

Under 18’ Development Squad Touch Football (Boys)


Jack Callaughan
Lachie Goodwin
Matt O'Mara
Dylan Blewitt
Harrison McLeod
Isaac Lillie
Jack Williams
Sam Hicks
Connor Rous
Mitch Benham
Harry Williams
Lachlan Blackwell
Seb Tanner
James Sykes
Jade Schumacher
Brandon Nikora
Ben Keogh