You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Sydney Roosters coach Trent Robinson has named his side to face the Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium on Sunday afternoon.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Bailey Simonsson
    Winger for Roosters is number 2 Daniel Tupou
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
    Centre for Roosters is number 3 Latrell Mitchell
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Nick Cotric
    Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
    Winger for Roosters is number 5 Brett Morris
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
    Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Aidan Sezer
    Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Cooper Cronk

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
    Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
    Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Sam Verrills
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Iosia Soliola
    Prop for Roosters is number 15 Zane Tetevano
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 John Bateman
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Angus Crichton
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
    2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Mitchell Aubusson
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Joseph Tapine
    Lock for Roosters is number 13 Victor Radley

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Siliva Havili
    Interchange for Roosters is number 10 Isaac Liu
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Dunamis Lui
    Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Nat Butcher
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Corey Horsburgh
    Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Poasa Faamausili
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ryan Sutton
    Interchange for Roosters is number 17 Sitili Tupouniua

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Referee: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Belinda Sharpe
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Video Referee: Ben Galea
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated: