Congratulations to all those players that have been selected to participate in one of the pathway squads, these are extended squads and further cuts will be made over the next few weeks/months.

We would also like to extend a special thank you to everyone that took the time to trial. This year’s trials were very strong.

We would like to thank all the selectors and coaching staff for their time and effort during this selection process.

Inquiries regarding the trials or squads can be forwarded via e-mail to dsouter@raiders.com.au

Players will be contacted by their team manager via email regarding their respective programs going forward.

S.G. Ball Cup (Under 18's)

First name Surname
Henry Alesi
Pauliasi Amone
Michael Asomua
JJ Clarkson
Ty Dowdle
Caleb Esera
Harry Fitzpatrick
Ethan Foster
Thomas Gaffey
Ethan Gilchrist
Wilson Hamblin
Enelesi Kamuta
Keegan Kenny
Ashton Kolinisau
Bryce Magnone
Brandon Ngata
Jackson Owen
Jack Peppernell
Joshua Pokhoney
Levi Rokovuki
Aydan Saad
Noah Saddler
Kane Smith
Zane Thompson
Junior Tupou
Keegan Vandenburg
Clay Webb
Jack Williams
Addison Williams
Connor Williams

Laurie Daley Cup - Monaro (Under 18's)

First Name Surname
Corey Black
Connor Bush
James Dyball
Mitchell Evans
Julian Haywood-Whiley
Jarrod Hitchins
Reagan Hurley
Jerad Jang
Joshua Knight
Ethan Marriott
Kane Rushton
Jake Sasse
Daniel Shaw
Mitchell Spencer
Matthew Stewart
Mitchell Swadling
Bradley Terry
Matthew Troy
Joshua Waters
Jordan Wilson

Laurie Daley Cup - Riverina (Under 18's)

First Name Surname
Ben Baker
Kahjleb  Cameron Pani
Logan  Collins
Aidan  Connell
Blake  Coombs
Ned Cooper
Charlie  Corcoran
Ben  Cronin
Jacob  Crossley
Toby  Denyer
Josh  Elworthy
Jack  Hillier
Nick  Jenkins
Jasper  Loudon
Cameron  Lyons
Jordyn  Maher
Thomas  McIIIhatton
Brodie  Mirtchin
Ethan  Newham
David Oti
Ben  Pembleton
Mitchell  Prest
Billy  Reardon
Ben  Rumble
Reuben  Sarkis
Riley  Serafin
Tye  Studholme
Connah  Teaupa
Joel  Tracey
Damien Whytcross

Tarsha Gale Cup (Under 18's Girls)

First Name Surname
Ma'ata Alai Lokeni
Valasi Asomua
Krystal Blackwell
Molly Carr
Samantha Clegg
Ella Cosgrove
Jessica  Crane
Jemma Davey
Ashleigh Deaton
Maddie Dodson
Geena Elliott
Sydney Harrison
Sophie Janota
Amelia Kiriui
Eungyeol Ko
Hayley Liddle
Anjiellina Malama
Grace Martin
Taylah Maurier
Jessica McPherson
Makayla Morris
Kathryn Niki
Klaudia Osztrenkovics
Brianna Rankin
Erica Rowell
Kaylee Roy
Grace Tai
Madyson Tooth
Ash  Turton
Jesse Venn
Carly Wilkin

Harold Matthews Cup (Under 16's)

First Name Surname
Tohu-Kadaf Cecil-Hamiora
Jack Craig
Matthew Davis
Penieli Faoa
Samuel Gash
Jake Griffin
Jacob Haeta
Blake Halls
Aidan Herbert
Owen Hromow
Jett Liu
Niu Mariota
Noah Martin
Blake Metcalf
Leroy Murray
Jack Neyland
Joseph Oti
Matthew Parkes
Joshua Petrovic
Tasman Shand
Brock Sing
Clay Sing
Kaide Steele
Jordan Thurling
Latham Travers
Sean Trindall
David White
Kaden Williams
George Wood
Kye Wright

Andrew Johns Cup - Monaro (Under 16's)

First Name Surname
Jack Anderson
Kye Bruce
Darcey Bush
Mark Connors
Jesse Eljuga
Jordan Eti
Jack Flanagan
Michael Griffiths
Trent Jeffrey
Byron Lonsdale Patten
Noah Marcantonio
Kyle McDermott
Benjamin McSpadden
Joshua Melville
Peter Milin
Max Miller
Jack Mills
Blake Newcombe
Deekon Parsons
Peter Soward
Cole Taylor
Harley Young

Andrew Johns Cup - Riverina (Under 16's)

First Name Surname
Reg  Burton
Hayden  Cook
Bill  Dillon
Cooper  Emonson
Jyden Harris
Nick  Hogarth
Tyron  Lesniak
Blayne  Linsell
Seminisi  Liu
Patrick  Lesefo Ay
Will  McDermott
Will Murray
Solomoni  Nabete
Taniela  Nauer
Caleb  Piper
Riley  Piva
Joe Roddy
Sam  Sainsbury
McKinley Somner
Bodean  Tereva
Zac  Treglown
Edward  Trevaskis
Campbell  Tuilakeba
Dylan Warner
Riley Waugh-Smith