You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The Raiders have reduced their squad to 19 for tomorrow's Preliminary Final against the Melbourne Storm.

Ryan Sutton and Michael Oldfield drop off from the extended bench while Sam Williams and Matt Timoko remain.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Storm is number 1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  • Winger for Storm is number 2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Nick Cotric
  • Centre for Storm is number 3 Brenko Lee
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
  • Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Jordan Rapana
  • Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Semi Valemei
  • Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Cameron Munster
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Storm is number 7 Jahrome Hughes
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 George Williams

Forwards

  • Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Storm is number 9 Cameron Smith
    Hooker for Raiders is number 14 Siliva Havili
  • Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
    Prop for Raiders is number 16 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 John Bateman
  • 2nd Row for Storm is number 12 Kenneath Bromwich
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Storm is number 13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Joseph Tapine

Interchange

  • Interchange for Storm is number 14 Brandon Smith
    Interchange for Raiders is number 9 Tom Starling
  • Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    Interchange for Raiders is number 10 Iosia Soliola
  • Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nicho Hynes
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Dunamis Lui
  • Interchange for Storm is number 18 Dale Finucane
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Corey Harawira-Naera

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Chris Butler
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated:

Storm v Raiders - Preliminary final

CANBERRA RAIDERS V MELBOURNE STORM
FRIDAY OCTOBER 16, 7.50PM (AEDT), SUNCORP STADIUM

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

2. Semi Valemei

3. Jarrod Croker (C)

4. Jordan Rapana

5. Nick Cotric

6. Jack Wighton

7. George Williams

8. Josh Papalii

9. Tom Starling

10. Sia Soliola

11. John Bateman

12. Elliott Whitehead

13. Joe Tapine

14. Siliva Havili

15. Dunamis Lui

16. Hudson Young

17. Corey Harawira-Naera

18. Sam Williams

19. Matt Timoko

Injuries/Suspension

Curtis Scott – Season

Emre Guler – Ankle – Indefinite

Corey Horsburgh – Indefinite

Josh Hodgson – Knee – Season

Bailey Simonsson – Shoulder - Season