You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The Canberra Raiders have named their squad for Sunday evenings match against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.

The team is unchanged from the side that defeated the Tigers in round one.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 William Kennedy
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Sione Katoa
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Bailey Simonsson
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Josh Dugan
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Sebastian Kris
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Mawene Hiroti
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Curtis Scott
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Matt Moylan
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Chad Townsend
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 George Williams

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blayke Brailey
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Aaron Woods
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Dunamis Lui
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Briton Nikora
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Wade Graham
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Toby Rudolf
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Joseph Tapine

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Connor Tracey
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Siliva Havili
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Aiden Tolman
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Ryan Sutton
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Jack Williams
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Iosia Soliola
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Billy Magoulias
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ryan James

Match Officials

  • Referee: Chris Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Matt Noyen
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Senior Review Official: Chris Butler

Last updated:

Injuries/Suspension

Jarrod Croker – Shoulder – Round 3-4

Corey Harawira-Naera – Suspended – Round 3