You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: 30 April - 1 May

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

West Belconnen Warriors 30 d Woden Valley Rams 4

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 12 d Queanbeyan Blues 10

Belconnen United Sharks 46 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 0

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve GradeĀ 

Queanbeyan Blues 48 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 10

West Belconnen Warriors 24 d Woden Valley Rams 18

Gungahlin Bulls 18 drew Yass Magpies 18

Belconnen United Sharks 32 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 4

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

West Belconnen Warriors 30 (Tries: T Sloman 2, K Rushton, K Wilson, L Reis; Goals: B Graham 5) d Woden Valley Rams 12 (Tries: S Maloney, A Chard; Goals: J McDonald 2)

Queanbeyan Blues 60 (Tries: R Holani 3, C Woolford 2, C Ale 2, M Parsons 2, F Tonga, G Morseu; Goals: J Mitchell 7, H Bradley) d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 6 (Tries: T Mariota; Goal: J Heyman)

Gungahlin Bulls 36 (Tries:T Eldridge 2, D Aylott, R O'Sullivan, C Smith, J Williams; Goals: L Thomson 6) d Yass Magpies 34 (Tries: B Barrie 2, B Watson 2, C Shepherd, C Harris, M Turner; Goals: S Davis 3)

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 24 (Tries: T Casey 2, J Simbiken, A Ngahe; Goals: L Ingram 4) d Belconnen United Sharks 18 (Tries: P Amponn-Nyameyke, S Tupuola, S Fensom, J Slavin; Goal: L Kaloutolu)

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Queanbeyan Blues 24 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 12

Yass Magpies 52 UC Stars 0

Goulburn City Bulldogs 52 d Boomanulla Raiders 0

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Goulburn City Bulldogs 36 d Crookwell 10

Queanbeyan Blues 70 d Harden Boorowa 4

Gungahlin Bulls 36 d Yass Magpies 20

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Boorowa Roverettes 32 d UC Stars 0

Cootamundra Bulldogs 44 d Binalong Brahmans 0

Crookwell Green Devils 12 drew Bungendore Tigerettes 12

Harden Hawkettes 42 d North Canberra Bears 0

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield Mens

Boorowa Rovers 30 d UC Stars 20

Cootamundra Bulldogs 22 d Binalong Brahmans 18

Bungendore Tigers 34 d Crookwell Green Devils 10

North Canberra Bears 38 d Harden Hawks 18

Boomanulla Raiders v Burrangong Bears (score not given)