You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best & Fairest 2021: Saturday 8 April - Sunday 9 April

The Best and Fairest points from all the senior games over the weekend have been released

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Belconnen United Sharks v Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Tegan GAUGHRAN, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Faith MCCULLOCH, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Amber WATERS, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Queanbeyan Blues v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Ruby ALEXANDER, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Briony FRATER, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Rebecca CASEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Kylie AYLOTT, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Abbey SUTHERLANS, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Belconnen United Sharks v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Siope NAEATA, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Channon MCASKILL, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

David WILLIAMS, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Yass Magpies v West Belconnen Warriors

Christopher RAWLINSON, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Lachlan KEELEY, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Richard MAHER, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Queanbeyan Blues v Queanbeyan Kangaroos 

Samiuela TAHOLO, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Hayden BRADLEY, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

James HUNTLEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls 

Bradley ARNALL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Matthew WOOD, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Tommy WHITTAKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Belconnen United Sharks v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Michael BROPHY, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Shaun FENSOM, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Jack HEYMAN, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

Yass Magpies v West Belconnen Warriors

Joshua AYERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Joshua FATTORE, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Joshua HALL, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Queanbeyan Blues v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Joshua BAKER, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Gideon AFEMUI, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Bradley BUCKLEY, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls

Zachary PATCH, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Tre HOLTEN-WILLIAMS, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Jesse MARTIN, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Yass Magpies v Harden Worhawks 

Hollie MASSEY, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Taylah FROST, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Lucy PROSSER, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Queanbeyan Blues v Boomanulla Raiders 

Payge-Louise CONDON, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Mikaela TURNER, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Cailah WELCH, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls 

Jack PEPPERNELL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Caleb EDWARDS, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Samuel CAMPBELL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Boomanulla Raiders v Bungendore Tigers 

Benjamin RAYNER, Bungendore Tigers - 3 points

Ryan TUCKWELL, Boomanulla Raiders - 2 points

Jack BRAMLEY, Bungendore Tigers - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Harden Hawks 

Patrick SMITH, Harden Hawks - 3 points

Drew ARABIN, Harden Hawks - 2 points

Dylan ARABIN, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

UC Stars v Burrangong Bears 

Jonathon IEROME-MOSE, UC Stars - 3 points

William SULLIVAN, Burrangong Bears - 2 points

Anthony DAY, UC Stars - 1 point

Boorowa Rovers v Crookwell Green Devils

Nicholas STEPHENS, Boorowa Rovers - 3 points

Nicholas JENKINS, Boorowa Rovers - 2 points

Brady HALLS, Boorowa Rovers - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v North Canberra Bears 

Jordyn BALLARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Haydn COWLED, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Bradley CAPPELLO, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Binalong Brahmans v Harden Hawkettes

Georgia SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 3 points

Emma JAMES, Harden Hawkettes - 2 points

Kate MENZ, Harden Hawkettes - 1 point

Gunning Rooettes v Bungendore Tigerettes 

Molly NELSON, Bungendore Tigerettes - 3 points

Ashleigh LEACH, Bungendore Tigerettes - 2 points

Chloe JONES, Bungendore Tigerettes - 1 point

Boorowa Roverettes v Crookwell She Devils 

Rachel CORKERY, Boorowa Roverettes - 3 points

Jayde DELLA, Crookwell She Devils - 2 points

Marnie HALLS, Boorowa Roverettes

UC Stars v Burrangong Bears 

Victoria HEGYI, Burrangong Bears - 3 points

Taylor GIGGINS, UC Stars - 2 points

Faith EVANS, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v North Canberra Bears 

Kristen BYRNE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Erin DALLEY, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point