You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: Saturday 22 May

All the scores from today's games.

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

West Belconnen Warriors 78 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 0

Goulburn City Bulldogs 6 d Belconnen United Sharks 0

Gungahlin Buls 32 d Queanbeyan Blues 6

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Belconnen United Sharks 26 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 18

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 40 d West Belconnen Warriors 6

Yass Magpies 24 d Woden Valley Rams 16

Gungahlin Bulls 32 d Queanbeyan Blues 8

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Gungahlin Bulls 40 (Tries: T Eldridge 2, R O'Sullivan 2, L Thomson, D Bright, M Richards, J Williams; Goals: L Thomson 4) d Queanbeyan Blues 20 (Tries: M Parsons, T Kimori-Edmond, B Murray, M Asomua; Goals: J Mitchell 2)

Belconnen United Sharks 22 (Tries: M Woolnough 2, J Pokoney, K Rahme, L Kaloutolu; Goal: K Rahme) d Goulburn City Bulldogs 16 (point scorers not given)

West Belconnen Warriors 30 (Tries: J Ayers 2, M Uasi, A McDonald, L Reis; Goals: B Graham 5) d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 28 (Tries: K Pagura, M Sullivan, S Vuki, J Dent, A Ngahe; Goals: L Ingram 4)

Yass Magpies 38 (Tries: W Peace, N Limoni, J Fattore, S Davis, B Timmer, M Turner, K Danilczak; Goals: S Davis 5) d Woden Valley Rams 10 (Tries: S Maloney 2; Goals: J McDonald 2)

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Gungahlin Bulls 32 d Queanbeyan Blues 10

Yass Magpies 36 d Crookwell 12

Goulburn City Bulldogs 20 d Harden Boorowa 10

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Yass Magpies 26 (Tries: T Douglas 2, V Alley, S Afele, S Wright, K Andrews; Goal: S Wright) d Queanbeyan Blues 0)

Harden Worhawks 28 (point scorers not given) d Boomanulla Raiders 10 (J Geia 2; Goal: M Foster)

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Binalong Brahmans 28 d Burrangong Bears 0

Harden Hawkettes 40 d Gunning Rooettes 0

Boorowa Roverettes 8 d Bungendore Tigerettes 4

North Canberra Bears 16 d UC Stars 4

Cootamundra Bulldogs 34 d Crookwell She Devils 18

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Binalong Brahmans 56 d Burrangong Bears 0

Bungendore Tigers 30 d Boorowa Rovers 12

North Canberra Bears 26 d UC Stars 10

Cootamundra Bulldogs 24 d Crookwell Green Devils 18

Boomanulla Raiders v Hardem Hawks score not given