You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NSW Cup Team List: Raiders v Bears

The Canberra Raiders NSW Cup side has been named for our Round 12 clash against the North Sydney Bears.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Bears is number 1 Josh Bergamin
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
  • Winger for Bears is number 5 Sione Hopoate
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Elijah Anderson
  • Centre for Bears is number 3 Brad Abbey
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Matthew Timoko
  • Centre for Bears is number 19 Tony Satini
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Albert Hopoate
  • Winger for Bears is number 25 Tom Carr
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Toby Marks
  • Five-Eighth for Bears is number 6 Jesse Marschke
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Matt Frawley
  • Halfback for Bears is number 7 Ronald Volkman
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Brad Schneider

Forwards

  • Prop for Bears is number 8 Tuku Hau Tapuha
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Leo Thompson
  • Hooker for Bears is number 9 Penioni Tagituimua
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Siliva Havili
  • Prop for Bears is number 16 Michael Fenn
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Ata Mariota
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 12 Naufahu Whyte
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Kai O'Donnell
  • 2nd Row for Bears is number 13 Jerry Key
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Hudson Young
  • Lock for Bears is number 17 Ben Thomas
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Harry Rushton

Interchange

  • Interchange for Bears is number 14 Kobe Rugless
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Adrian Trevilyan
  • Interchange for Bears is number 15 Luca Moretti
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Darby Medlyn
  • Interchange for Bears is number 21 Zac Montgomery
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Clay Webb
  • Interchange for Bears is number 22 Elia Faatui
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Trey Mooney

Reserves

  • Reserve for Bears is number 18 Tevita Alifa
    Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Adam Cook

Match Officials

  • Referee: Jake Sutherland
  • Touch Judge: Tom Cambourn
  • Touch Judge: Keiren Irons

Last updated:

1 Xavier Savage
2 Elijah Anderson
3 Matt Timoko
4 Albert Hopoate
5 Toby Marks
6 Matthew Frawley
7 Brad Schneider
8 Leo Thompson
9 Siliva Havili
10 Ata Mariota
11 Kai O'Donnell
12 Hudson Young
13 Harry Rushton

Interchange

14 Adrian Trevilyan
15 Darby Medlyn
16 Clay Webb
17 Trey Mooney
18 Adam Cook