You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: 29 May 2021

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Goulburn City Bulldogs 14 d Woden Valley Rams 6

Gungahlin Bulls 52 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 0

West Belconnen Warriors 48 d Queanbeyan Blues 4

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade 

Woden Valley Rams 34 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 12

Gungahlin Bulls 38 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 10

Queanbeyan Blues 18 d West Belconnen Warriors 12

Yass Magpies 32 d Belconnen United Sharks 8

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Goulburn City Bulldogs 36 (Tries: S Cummins 2, D Rota, M Flack, V Winnel; Goals: I Walker 4) d Woden Valley Rams 20 (Tries: L Lupton, S Maloney, T Scrivener, S Swanson; Goals: J McDonald 2)

Gungahlin Bulls 36 (Tries: D Aylott, L Thomson, D Bright, R O'Sullivan, T Holten-Williams, Z Patch; Goals: L Thomson 6) d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 20 (Tries: J Pollard 2, J Billing, P Birch; Goals: M O'Malveney 2)

West Belconnen Warriors 22 (Tries: B Withers 2, A McDonald 2; Goals: B Graham 3) d Queanbeyan Blues 18 (Tries: A Tupou 2, R Holani; Goals: G Morseu 3)

Belconnen United Sharks 30 (Tries: P Amponn-Nyamekye 2, M Kaho, J Fangaiuiha, J Pokoney; Goals: C Woolnough 5) d Yass Magpies 24 (Tries: S Davis 2, B Maher, C Esera, L Lewis; Goals: S Davis 2)

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Yass Magpies 20 drew Harden Boorowa 20

Goulburn City Bulldogs 48 d Queanbeyan Blues 0

Gungahlin Bulls 60 d Crookwell 14

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 50 (Tries: F Bell 3, W Edwards, J Castro, A Kiriui, N Phonsaya, J Teivonen, S Dalton, A Fraser; Goals: E Blowes 5) d UC Stars 0

Queanbeyan Blues 34 (Tries: K Osztrenkovics 3, A Brooks 2, G Knight, C Welch; Goals: P Condon 4)  d Harden Worhawks 0

Boomanulla Raiders forfeit against Yass Magpies

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Gunning Rooettes 24 d North Canberra Bears 6

Boorowa Roverettes 58 d Burrangong Bears 0

Bungendore Tigerettes 26 d Binalong Brahmans 0

Harden Hawkettes 54 d Crookwell She Devils 6

Cootamundra Bulldogs 48 d UC Stars 0

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield Mens

North Canberra Bears 36 d Boomanulla Raiders 22

Boorowa Rovers 60 d Burrangong Bears 6

Binalong Brahmans 18 d Bungendore Tigers 14

Cootamundra Bulldogs 38 d UC Stars 0

Harden Hawks v Crookwell Green Devils match delayed