You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: Saturday 3 July

All the scores from today's games

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 14 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 12

West Belconnen Warriors 24 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 16

Gungahlin Bulls 22 d Woden Valley Rams 8

Belconnen United Sharks 32 d Queanbeyan Blues 12

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade 

Woden Valley Rams 32 d Gungahlin Bulls 20

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 34 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 8

West Belconnen Warriors 30 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 8

Queanbeyan Blues 42 d Belconnen United Sharks 12

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Gungahlin Bulls 46 (Tries: L Thomson 2, T Eldridge, R O'Sullivan, M Richards, D Hately, M Fellows, B Dunn; Goals: L Thomson 7) d Woden Valley Rams 18 (Tries: L Eveston 3, A Kawira, S Swanson; Goal: A McDonald) 

Queanbeyan Blues 30 (Tries:G Morseu 2, J Butler-Fleming, J Mitchell, I Latu, J Tupou; Goals: C Parsons 3) d Belconnen United Sharks 24 (Tries: N Ngere 2, R Baker, J Papalii; Goals: C Woolnough 4) 

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 20 (Tries: A Ngahe, T Casey, M Sullivan, R Robinson; Goals: L Ingram 2) d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 14 (Tries: P Birch 2, J Davidson; Goals: L Oakley)

West Belconnen Warriors 18 (Tries:R Thomas, A McDonald, J Beagley, K Roughley; Goal: B Graham) d Goulburn City Bulldogs 10 (Tries: T Croker, D Rota; Goal: I Walker)

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Goulburn City Bulldogs 68 d Crookwell 6

Yass Magpies 23 d Queanbeyan Blues 14

Gungahlin Bulls 18 d Harden/Boorowa 12

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Yass Magpies 46 (Tries: L Prosser 2, J Cooke 2, K Huey, J Pele, H Massey, T Douglas, S Afele, E Banks; Goals: S Wright 3) d Boomanulla Raiders 0

Goulburn City Bulldogs 36 (Tries: M Tooth 2, K Blackwell 2, I Sheen, N Kamchevski; Goals: L Kelly 6) d UC Stars 0

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

North Canberra Bears 22 d Binalong Brahmans 6

Crookwell Green Devils 60 d Burrangong Bears 6

Bungendore Tigerettes 22 d UC Stars 0

Harden Hawkettes 38 d Cootamundra Bulldogs 0

Boorowa Roverettes 32 d Gunning Rooettes 0

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield Mens

North Canberra Bears 16 d Binalong Brahmans 12

Crookwell Green Devils 62 d Burrangong Bears 0

Harden Hawks 24 d Cootamundra Bulldogs 10

Bungendore Tigers 56 d UC Stars 10

Boorowa Rovers 20 d Boomanulla Raiders 8