You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

We would like to congratulate the successful girls that made the “extended” Under 16/17 Girls Canberra Development Squad for 2021.

There will be further selection processes for the group during training sessions 1 & 2. This group will be further reduced over that time.

The successful participants will receive an e-mail and a letter with further details for families.

Training commences on Monday 2nd August at NSWRL HQ, 2 Eade St Bruce at 4:30pm.

We would like to thank all the players and parents that helped make the trials a success.

To the girls that missed out, there will be more opportunities ahead of you. Keep working hard if really want to chase it.

Good luck to everyone for the rest of your season.

Squad List

Allie Booker - West Belconnen Warriors
Lila Brewer - Woden Weston Rams
Emily Briggs - West Belconnen Warriors
Molly Chidgey - Goulburn Stockmen
Jasmine Claven - Queanbeyan Kangaroos
Chloe Cooper - West Belconnen Warriors
Lara Cosgrove - Woden Weston Rams

Chloe Doon - Woden Weston Rams
Tikirah Douglas - Senior Yass Magpies
Talina Driti - West Belconnen Warriors
Indi Dyball - Cooma Colts
Tamia Dyer - Woden Weston Rams
Taleiha Eldridge - Queanbeyan Kangaroos
Elsa Fisi-ilila Usaia Brunner - West Belconnen Warriors
Ebony Fitzpatrick - Woden Weston Rams
Kayla Fleming - Cooma Colts
Lola Fletcher - West Belconnen Warriors

Montana Harmer - Goulburn Stockmen
Lilly Janota - Cooma Colts
Grace Lyons - Woden Rams
Mya McGlynn - West Belconnen Warriors
Tahnee McGregor - Goulburn Stockman
Ruby Morrisey - Woden Weston Rams
Samantha Nealon - Woden Weston Rams
Taylah Newcombe - Gungahlin Bulls League Tag

Nellie O'Donnell - Woden Weston Rams
Sophie Pagett - Goulburn Stockmen
Christina Pito - Queanbeyan Kangaroos
Lisa Poulakis - West Belconnen Warriors
Emily Quodling - Cooma Colts
Susan Sanft - West Belconnen Warriors
Mieke Schmidt - West Belconnen Warriors
Mollie Sullivan - Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Georgia Willey - Woden Weston Rams
Kiana Williams - Goulburn Stockman
Rubi Williams - Woden Weston Rams
Ayla Wood - Cooma Colts
Charlotte Woolf - Cooma Colts