You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: Saturday 17 July 2021

All the scores from today's matches

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Belconnen United Sharks 38 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 0

Queanbeyan Blues 48 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 0

Goulburn City Bulldogs 12 d Gungahlin Bulls 0

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade 

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 26 d Belconnen United Sharks 12

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 30 d Queanbeyan Blues 10

Gungahlin Bulls 34 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 12

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 32 (Tries: J Sandford, B Moeakiola, M Brophy, L Oakley, J Martin, J Haywood-Whiley; Goals: L Oakley 4) d Belconnen United Sharks 22 (Tries: E McCarroll 2, L Kaloutolu, N Ngere; Goals: M Woolnough 3) 

Queanbeyan Blues 44 (Tries: M Parsons 2, I Latu 2, U Asomua, J Delle, T Campese, C Ale; Goals: T Campese 6) d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 12 (Tries: T Casey, J Baxter; Goals: L Ingram 2) 

Goulburn City Bulldogs 22 (Tries: D Stephens, J Little, I Walker, J Martin; Goals: I Walker 3) drew Gungahlin Bulls 22 (Tries: M Richards, M Fellows, N Saddler, J Owen; Goals: L Thomson 3)

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Harden/Boorowa 14 d Queanbeyan Blues 4

Gungahlin Bulls 8 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 2

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Queanbeyan Blues 72 (Tries: A Brooks 4, K Osztrenkovics 4, P Condon 2, A Papanicolaou, K Haridemos, M Turner, T Hunter; Goals: P Condon 8) d Harden Worhawks 0

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 30 (Tries: A Kiriui 2, M Alai-Lokeni, J Castro, E Madrid, A Ingram, T Malnar; Goal: E Blowes) d UC Stars 4 

Goulburn City Bulldogs 48 (Tries: P Rakete 3, K Blackwell 2, C Grant, V Kimber, I Sheen, M Whittick; Goals: L Kelly 6) d Boomanulla Raiders 0

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Gunning Rooettes 8 d UC Stars 0

Boorowa Roverettes 12 d Bungendore Tigerettes 0

Cootamundra Bulldogs 20 d Crookwell Green Devils 16

Harden Hawkettes 14 d North Canberra Bears 0

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield Mens

UC Stars 18 d Boomanulla Raiders 16

Bungendore Tigers 36 d Boorowa Rovers 12

Cootamundra Bulldogs 18 d Crookwell Green Devils 6

North Canberra Bears 22 d Harden Hawks 6