You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Around the Grounds: Saturday 7 August 2021

All the scores from today's games

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Goulburn City Bulldogs 48 d Queanbeyan Kangaroos 0

Woden Valley Rams 46 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 6

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade 

Woden Valley Rams 66 d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 6

Queanbeyan Blues 36 d Yass Magpies 18

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 30 d Goulburn City Bulldogs 14

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Queanbeyan Kangaroos 42 (Tries: K Pagura 2, T Casey 2, S Numambo, D Fale, R Robinson; Goals: L Ingram 7) d Goulburn City Bulldogs 22 (Tries: S Cummins, J Roberts, K Simon, A Trevilyan; Goals: I Walker 3)

Queanbeyan Blues 52 (Tries: G Morseu 3, M Parsons, U Asomua, T Campese, J Mitchell, J Baker, C Woolford; Goals: T Campese 8) d Yass Magpies 28 (Tries: W Peace 2, N Limoni, J Fattore, K Douvan; Goals: S Davis 4) 

Woden Valley Rams 28 (Tries: A Hopoate 2, S Burge 2, L Eveston, A Kawiri; Goals: B Robertson 2) d Tuggeranong Bushrangers 22 (Tries: A Mariota, M O'Malveney, J Billing, B Moeakiola; Goals: L Oakley 3) 

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Goulburn City Bulldogs 12 d Harden/Boorowa 8

Queanbeyan Blues 20 d Yass Magpies 12

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield

Tuggeranong Bushrangers 42 (Tries: E Blowes, W Edwards, J Castro, A Ingram, G Faapoi, N Ngan-Woo, C Fazey-Robinson, M Braithwaite, J Teivonen; Goals: E Blowes 3) d Harden Worhawks 0

Yass Magpies 24 (Tries: L Prosser 2, K Hansen, S Wright, S Afele; Goals: S Wright 2) d Queanbeyan Blues 6 (Try: T Galjaardt; Goal: P Condon) 

UC Stars 28 d Boomanulla Raiders 6 (point scorers not given)

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Harden Hawkettes 42 d Boorowa Roverettes 0

North Canberra Bears 16 d UC Stars 4

Cootamundra Bulldogs 32 d Binalong Brahmans 0

Bungendore Tigerettes 22 drew Crookwell Green Devils 22

Gunning Rooettes 22 d Burrangong Bears 6

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield Mens

Harden Hawks 40 d Boorowa Rovers 4

North Canberra Bears 52 d UC Stars 0

Bungendore Tigers 40 d Crookwell Green Devils 4

Cootamundra Bulldogs 20 d Binalong Brahmans 4

 

Photo by Richards Glover