You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team Lists: Junior Reps Round 2

The Canberra Raiders have named their junior representative teams for their round two matches.

Raiders Belconnen will play host to the three games again this weekend, kicking off with the Tarsha Gale Cup match at 11am.

Tarsha Gale Cup

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Alanna Dummett
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Cassey Tohi-Hiku
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Tikirah-ann DOUGLAS
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Bronti Westaway
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Georgia WILLEY
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Courageous Afoa
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Roxy Horne
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Bulou Buiniqio
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 April Downey
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Caitlyn Etheridge
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jaxan Blackhall
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Luisa YARANAMUA
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Makayla Morris
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Rayven-Jodeci Boyce

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Hayley Liddle
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Nesia Ben
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Tahnee MCGREGOR
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Erana Reti
  • Prop for Raiders is number 16 Ruby MORRISEY
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Madison Mulhall
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Chloe DOON
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Faith Nimmo
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Maata ALAI LOKENI
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Hana LAUFALE
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Kayla FLEMING
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Latisha SMYTHE

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 8 Amelia Kiriui
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Emily Smidt
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Kiana WILLIAMS
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Tangikina Laulea
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Cassius Delamere
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Erika-May Kavana
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Felicity Bell
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Caroline Vaevaepare

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Hunter INGS
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Angel MIKAERE

Last updated:

Harold Matthews Cup

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Lekani Mpaso
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Pat O'CONNOR
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Jack CLUTTERBUCK
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Samuel SCHIBECI
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Siamani Leuluai
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Jake MRENCEVSKI
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Jacob Iosefa
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Lyric CRAFT-TE MOANANUI
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Samuel Gash
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Malik AMINE
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Brayden O'REILLY
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Shadi HAMMOUD
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Sam CHAPMAN
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Bronson EMERY

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Mathias TOMULI-AH-KUOI
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Manase Feiloakitau
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 14 Ethan Alaia
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Tyrus SIANA SALANOA
  • Prop for Raiders is number 19 Elvis Nauer-Wood
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Corey Ackers
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Noah Martin
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Jacob HALANGAHU
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 16 Jed REARDON
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Mohammed SALAMI
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Owen Hromow
    Lock for Dragons is number 13 Finau LATU

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 8 Jayden Wolfe
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Jacob CHMAISSE
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 9 Xavier Cacciotti
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Cyrus Stanley-Traill
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Noah Killeen
    Interchange for Dragons is number 16 Kobe PEPENE
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Beniel DAKUNIBUBULUI
    Interchange for Dragons is number 17 Jonty Perestrelo

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 17 Kyle McDermott
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Daniel TIBERTI

Last updated:

SG Ball Cup

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Jack Sandford
    Fullback for Dragons is number 1 Araz Nanva
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Kane Rushton
    Winger for Dragons is number 2 Godfrey Ilavalu
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Prinston Esera
    Centre for Dragons is number 3 Tyrell Fakaua
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Corey Lewis
    Centre for Dragons is number 4 Jayden Samrani
  • Winger for Raiders is number 17 Matthew Wheatley
    Winger for Dragons is number 5 Terence Patolo
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Calab EDWARDS
    Five-Eighth for Dragons is number 6 Ryan Barden
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Blake Metcalfe
    Halfback for Dragons is number 7 Nicholas Quinn

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Taulauniuotagaloa MARIOTA
    Prop for Dragons is number 8 Nathaniel Cowan
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Stan Iongi
    Hooker for Dragons is number 9 Ryan Barbuto
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Eneseli Kamuta
    Prop for Dragons is number 10 Kaden Somerville
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Clay Sing
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 11 Dylan TRAN
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Thomas Carey
    2nd Row for Dragons is number 12 Nicholas Tsougranis
  • Lock for Raiders is number 13 Mitchell Prest
    Lock for Dragons is number 17 Matthew Alhazim

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Jacob Piper
    Interchange for Dragons is number 13 Anwar Chahine
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Brock Sing
    Interchange for Dragons is number 14 Tyree Bowman
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Jett Liu
    Interchange for Dragons is number 15 Robert Lepale
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 21 Regan CARR
    Interchange for Dragons is number 20 Dion Yazdani

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 19 Hawani HOWE
    Reserve for Dragons is number 18 Callum McDonald

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.