You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail: Raiders v Sea Eagles

The Raiders have named their final team for tonight's second trial game against the Sea Eagles. 

The game will kick off at 6pm, you can watch it live on Fox League and Kayo.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sea Eagles is number 1 Tom Trbojevic
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 2 Jason Saab
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Nick Cotric
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 3 Brad Parker
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Matthew Timoko
  • Centre for Sea Eagles is number 4 Tolutau Koula
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Semi Valemei
  • Winger for Sea Eagles is number 5 Reuben Garrick
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Albert Hopoate
  • Five-Eighth for Sea Eagles is number 6 Kieran Foran
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Sea Eagles is number 7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 8 Sean Keppie
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Sea Eagles is number 9 Lachlan Croker
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Sea Eagles is number 10 Martin Taupau
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Joseph Tapine
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 11 Haumole Olakau'atu
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Sea Eagles is number 12 Ethan Bullemor
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Sea Eagles is number 13 Jake Trbojevic
    Lock for Raiders is number 20 Adam Elliott

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 14 Dylan Walker
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 15 Karl Lawton
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Ryan Sutton
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 16 Taniela Paseka
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Trey Mooney
  • Interchange for Sea Eagles is number 17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Corey Horsburgh

Reserves

  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 18 James Roumanos
    Reserve for Raiders is number 13 Corey Harawira-Naera
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 19 Kurt De Luis
    Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Brad Schneider
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 20 Eiden Ackland
    Reserve for Raiders is number 19 Michael Asomua
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 21 Christian Tuipulotu
    Reserve for Raiders is number 21 Sebastian Kris
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 23 Kaeo Weekes
    Reserve for Raiders is number 22 Jarrod Croker
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 24 Ben Trbojevic
    Reserve for Raiders is number 23 James Schiller
  • Reserve for Sea Eagles is number 25 Jorge Taufua
    Reserve for Raiders is number 24 Brad Morkos
  • Reserve for Raiders is number 25 Harry Rushton

Match Officials

  • Referee: Grant Atkins
  • Touch Judge: Peter Gough
  • Senior Review Official: Matt Noyen

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.