You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Team Lists: Junior Reps Round Seven

The Canberra Raiders have named their junior representative teams for the round seven matches this weekend.

The SG Ball, Harold Matthews and Tarsha Gale Cup sides all take on the Sharks at PointsBet Stadium in Sydney on Saturday.

SG Ball Cup

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Siteni Taukamo
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Corey Lewis
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Te Wehi Waitere
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Regan Carr
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Benjamin Lavender
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Prinston Esera
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Carl Bishop
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Matthew Wheatley
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Kristian Dixon
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jack Poidevin
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Jake Hay
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Calab Edwards
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 14 Chaz Jarvis
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Brock Sing

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Lachlan Jake Crouch
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Tane Kiriona
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Taj Brailey
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Stan Iongi
  • Prop for Sharks is number 15 Samuel Mcculloch
    Prop for Raiders is number 18 Eneseli Kamuta
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Jed Hardy
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Thomas Carey
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Lawson Cotter
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 19 Kaden Williams
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Ethan Cocco
    Lock for Raiders is number 15 David White

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 8 Samson Mairi
    Interchange for Raiders is number 10 Jett Liu
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Lachlan Crossle
    Interchange for Raiders is number 12 Clay Sing
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Kynan Hodges
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Jack Anderson
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 19 Talanoa Penitani
    Interchange for Raiders is number 22 Kylan Mafoa

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sharks is number 18 Samuel Jinks
    Replacement for Raiders is number 13 Jacob Piper

Last updated:

Harold Matthews CupĀ 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Chevy Stewart
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Lekani Mpaso
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Nicholas Pantelis
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Samuel Gash
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Albert Litisoni
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Siamani Leuluai
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Richard WHALEBONE
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Jacob Iosefa
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Tanna FEATHERSTONE
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jack Clutterbuck
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Ashton Simmonds
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Sam Chapman
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Bryce Sait
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Jonah Anderson

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Lachlan Araullo
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Jayden Wolfe
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Blake Woodger
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Xavier Cacciotti
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Jai Davies
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Mathias Tomuli-Ah-Kuoi
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Joshua Sidoti
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Noah Martin
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Jayze Tuigamala
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 15 Jed Reardon
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Max Mccarthy
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Owen Hromow

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Lochi Mcmartin-Catlett
    Interchange for Raiders is number 12 Ethan Alaia
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Lewis BUDD
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Noah Marcantonio
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Chris Christodoulou
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Noah Killeen
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Viliami Hikila
    Interchange for Raiders is number 19 Beniel Dakunibubului

Reserves

  • Replacement for Sharks is number 18 Kurt Montgomery
    Replacement for Raiders is number 20 Sam Graziani

Last updated:

Tarsha Gale CupĀ 

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Sharks is number 1 Chloe Boston
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Georgia Willey
  • Winger for Sharks is number 2 Ella Gould
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Hunter Ings
  • Centre for Sharks is number 3 Taylor Charman
    Centre for Raiders is number 15 Roxy Horne
  • Centre for Sharks is number 4 Esther Kautoga
    Centre for Raiders is number 17 Beyonce MARELA
  • Winger for Sharks is number 5 Zoe Topham
    Winger for Raiders is number 3 Tikirah-ann Douglas
  • Five-Eighth for Sharks is number 6 Angie Tucker
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Alanna Dummett
  • Halfback for Sharks is number 7 Sienna Stewart
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Makayla Morris

Forwards

  • Prop for Sharks is number 8 Skye Brennan
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Hayley Liddle
  • Hooker for Sharks is number 9 Maddie Dodson
    Hooker for Raiders is number 18 Tahnee Mcgregor
  • Prop for Sharks is number 10 Kirsty Sant
    Prop for Raiders is number 12 Maata Alai Lokeni
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 11 Tayah Beckett
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 4 Kayla Fleming
  • 2nd Row for Sharks is number 12 Tayla Curtis
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Chloe Doon
  • Lock for Sharks is number 13 Brooke Elliott
    Lock for Raiders is number 14 Calissa Badullovich

Interchange

  • Interchange for Sharks is number 14 Talei Vakauta
    Interchange for Raiders is number 9 Carly Heyman
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 15 Cali Clark
    Interchange for Raiders is number 10 Amelia Kiriui
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 16 Emeline Taufaeteau
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Donelle O'Donnell
  • Interchange for Sharks is number 17 Laura Came
    Interchange for Raiders is number 21 Lila Brewer

Reserves

  • Replacement for Raiders is number 23 Jasmine CLAVEN

Last updated:

Photo by Trisha Sullivan

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.