You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Late Mail: Raiders v Eels

The Canberra Raiders have named their final team ahead of tonight's semi final clash against the Parramatta Eels at CommBank Stadium. 

Corey Horsburgh will start at lock, with Corey Harawira-Naera moving to the bench.

Albert Hopoate is 18th man.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Xavier Savage
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Nick Cotric
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Will Penisini
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Matthew Timoko
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Tom Opacic
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Sebastian Kris
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Waqa Blake
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 Jamal Fogarty

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papali'i
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Zac Woolford
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Joseph Tapine
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Isaiah Papali'i
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Eels is number 17 Marata Niukore
    Lock for Raiders is number 16 Corey Horsburgh

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 13 Ryan Matterson
    Interchange for Raiders is number 13 Corey Harawira-Naera
  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Makahesi Makatoa
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
  • Interchange for Eels is number 15 Jake Arthur
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Emre Guler
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Oregon Kaufusi
    Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ryan Sutton

Reserves

  • Replacement for Eels is number 19 Bailey Simonsson
    Replacement for Raiders is number 18 Albert Hopoate

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Phil Henderson
  • Senior Review Official: Gerard Sutton

Last updated:

Acknowledgement of Country

Canberra Raiders respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.