You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

The Canberra Raiders have named their squad for their round seven match against the Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium on Saturday night.

The Raiders are unchanged from the side which played Manly in round six.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Eels is number 1 Clinton Gutherson
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  • Winger for Eels is number 2 Maika Sivo
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Jordan Rapana
  • Centre for Eels is number 3 Michael Jennings
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
  • Centre for Eels is number 4 Waqa Blake
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Curtis Scott
  • Winger for Eels is number 5 Blake Ferguson
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Nick Cotric
  • Five-Eighth for Eels is number 6 Dylan Brown
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Eels is number 7 Mitchell Moses
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 George Williams

Forwards

  • Prop for Eels is number 8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Eels is number 9 Reed Mahoney
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Josh Hodgson
  • Prop for Eels is number 10 Junior Paulo
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Iosia Soliola
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 11 Shaun Lane
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • 2nd Row for Eels is number 12 Ryan Matterson
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 17 Hudson Young
  • Lock for Eels is number 15 Marata Niukore
    Lock for Raiders is number 13 Corey Horsburgh

Interchange

  • Interchange for Eels is number 14 Ray Stone
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Siliva Havili
  • Interchange for Eels is number 16 Oregon Kaufusi
    Interchange for Raiders is number 15 Emre Guler
  • Interchange for Eels is number 17 Brad Takairangi
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Ryan Sutton
  • Interchange for Eels is number 19 Daniel Alvaro
    Interchange for Raiders is number 18 Bailey Simonsson

Match Officials

  • Referee: Ashley Klein
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Touch Judge: Gavin Badger
  • Video Referee: Bryan Norrie
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated:

CANBERRA RAIDERS V PARRAMATTA EELS

SATURDAY JUNE 27, 7.35PM, BANKWEST STADIUM

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

2. Jordan Rapana

3. Jarrod Croker (C)

4. Curtis Scott

5. Nick Cotric

6. Jack Wighton

7. George Williams

8. Josh Papalii

9. Josh Hodgson (C)

10. Sia Soliola

11. Joe Tapine

12. Elliott Whitehead

13. Corey Horsburgh

14. Siliva Havili

15. Emre Guler

16. Ryan Sutton

17. Hudson Young

18. Bailey Simonsson

19. Dunamis Lui

20. Matt Frawley

21. Tom Starling

Injuries/Suspension

John Bateman – Shoulder – Indefinite