You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Sydney Roosters Coach Trent Robinson has named his side to face the Canberra Raiders at the Sydney Cricket Ground on Thursday night.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Roosters is number 1 James Tedesco
    Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
  • Winger for Roosters is number 2 Matt Ikuvalu
    Winger for Raiders is number 2 Nick Cotric
  • Centre for Roosters is number 3 Josh Morris
    Centre for Raiders is number 3 Jarrod Croker
  • Centre for Roosters is number 4 Joseph Manu
    Centre for Raiders is number 4 Michael Oldfield
  • Winger for Roosters is number 5 Brett Morris
    Winger for Raiders is number 5 Jordan Rapana
  • Five-Eighth for Roosters is number 6 Luke Keary
    Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Jack Wighton
  • Halfback for Roosters is number 7 Kyle Flanagan
    Halfback for Raiders is number 7 George Williams

Forwards

  • Prop for Roosters is number 8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    Prop for Raiders is number 8 Josh Papalii
  • Hooker for Roosters is number 9 Jake Friend
    Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Siliva Havili
  • Prop for Roosters is number 17 Lindsay Collins
    Prop for Raiders is number 10 Dunamis Lui
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 11 Boyd Cordner
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Hudson Young
  • 2nd Row for Roosters is number 12 Angus Crichton
    2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
  • Lock for Roosters is number 10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Lock for Raiders is number 15 Kai O'Donnell

Interchange

  • Interchange for Roosters is number 14 Lachlan Lam
    Interchange for Raiders is number 13 Joseph Tapine
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 15 Sitili Tupouniua
    Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Tom Starling
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 16 Mitchell Aubusson
    Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Ryan Sutton
  • Interchange for Roosters is number 20 Isaac Liu
    Interchange for Raiders is number 21 Semi Valemei

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Dave Munro
  • Touch Judge: Todd Smith
  • Video Referee: Ben Galea
  • Senior Review Official: Jared Maxwell

Last updated: