You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

Ricky Stuart has trimmed his squad to 19 players ahead of tomorrow night's match against the Melbourne Storm.

Team Lists

Backs

  • Fullback for Raiders is number 1 Caleb Aekins
    Fullback for Storm is number 1 Nicho Hynes
  • Winger for Raiders is number 2 Bailey Simonsson
    Winger for Storm is number 2 George Jennings
  • Centre for Raiders is number 3 Sebastian Kris
    Centre for Storm is number 3 Reimis Smith
  • Centre for Raiders is number 4 Curtis Scott
    Centre for Storm is number 4 Justin Olam
  • Winger for Raiders is number 5 Semi Valemei
    Winger for Storm is number 5 Josh Addo-Carr
  • Five-Eighth for Raiders is number 6 Sam Williams
    Five-Eighth for Storm is number 6 Chris Lewis
  • Halfback for Raiders is number 7 George Williams
    Halfback for Storm is number 19 Cooper Johns

Forwards

  • Prop for Raiders is number 8 Dunamis Lui
    Prop for Storm is number 8 Jesse Bromwich
  • Hooker for Raiders is number 9 Tom Starling
    Hooker for Storm is number 9 Brandon Smith
  • Prop for Raiders is number 10 Emre Guler
    Prop for Storm is number 10 Christian Welch
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    2nd Row for Storm is number 11 Felise Kaufusi
  • 2nd Row for Raiders is number 12 Elliott Whitehead
    2nd Row for Storm is number 16 Tom Eisenhuth
  • Lock for Raiders is number 15 Ryan Sutton
    Lock for Storm is number 13 Dale Finucane

Interchange

  • Interchange for Raiders is number 13 Hudson Young
    Interchange for Storm is number 15 Tui Kamikamica
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 14 Brad Schneider
    Interchange for Storm is number 17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 16 Corey Horsburgh
    Interchange for Storm is number 18 Aaron Booth
  • Interchange for Raiders is number 17 Ryan James
    Interchange for Storm is number 20 Trent Loiero

Reserves

  • Reserve for Raiders is number 18 Matthew Timoko
    Reserve for Storm is number 14 Aaron Pene

Match Officials

  • Referee: Gerard Sutton
  • Touch Judge: Kasey Badger
  • Touch Judge: Liam Kennedy
  • Senior Review Official: Matt Noyen

Last updated: