You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best and Fairest 2021: Saturday 22 May

See who was awarded the Best and Fairest points in all the senior games over the weekend. 

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues

Hayley KEMP, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Madeleine ORR, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v West Belconnen Warriors

Kahurangi KAPEA, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Sarah CARTER, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Keesha KAPEA, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Goulburn City Bulldogs 

Annika PICKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Amber WATERS, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Ellen DAY, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

 

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues

Mathew HATELY, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Richard ALLAN, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Philip STONHAM, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Yass Magpies v Woden Valley Rams 

Christopher RAWLINSON, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Matthew LAWRENCE, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Reuben OLAH, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v West Belconnen Warriors 

Jed ROGERSON, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 3 points

Thomas WARNER, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Troy WHILEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Goulburn City Bulldogs 

Channon MCASKILL, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Alex GUTIERREZ, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Liam GREENWOOD, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues 

Tre HOLTEN-WILLIAMS, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Tristan ELDRIDGE, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Joshua BAKER, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Yass Magpies v Woden Valley Rams 

Manu VANISI, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Mitchell TURNER, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Phaebian FETERIKA-ANTONIO, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v West Belconnen Warriors 

Arthur BROWN, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Lachlan KEELEY, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Thomas CASEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Matthew WOOLNOUGH, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Matthew SHERER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Steven CUMMINS, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Yass Magpies v Crookwell

Ryan PRINS, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Kai DOUVEN, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Liam GRAME, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Harden/Boorowa v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Joshua LATHAM, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Declan CASHEL, Harden/Boorowa - 2 points

Jacob PIPER, Harden/Boorowa - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues

Jayden FORD, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Mitchell EVANS, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Timonty SCHOLES, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Blues

Taylah FROST, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Emily BANKS, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Taylor GALJAARDT, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Harden Worhawks v Boomanulla Raiders

Hunter INGS, Harden Worhawks - 3 points

Mellissa INGS, Harden Worhawks - 2 points

Jacintha GEIA, Boomanulla Raiders - 1 point

UC Stars v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Olivia HOWE, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Maddie DODSON, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Hollie DEATON, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Burrangong Bears v Binalong Brahmans

Angela TAYLOR, Binalong Brahmans - 3 points

Marnie PACK, Binalong Brahmans - 2 points

Casey BALLARD, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

Bungendore Tigerettes v Boorowa Roverettes 

Emma LOCK, Bungendore Tigerettes - 3 points

Mackella PYE, Boorowa Roverettes - 2 points

Samantha DAVIS, Bungendore Tigerettes - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v UC Stars 

Amie DEKANTIOS, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Elisha LARGE, UC Stars - 2 points

Tabitha SINCLAIR, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Crookwell She Devils v Cootamundra Bulldogs

Samantha GRAHAM, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Rebecca HEWITT, Crookwell She Devils - 1 point

Harden Hawkettes v Gunning Rooettes

Emma JAMES, Harden Hawkettes - 3 points

Jacinta WILLIAMS, Harden Hawkettes - 2 points

Kate MENZ, Harden Hawkettes - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Burrangong Bears v Binalong Brahmans 

Dylan ARABIN, Binalong Brahmans - 3 points

Benjamin BOYTON, Binalong Brahmans - 2 points

Beau REYNOLDS, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v UC Stars 

Bradley CAPPELLO, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Jake PRIESTLY, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Keresoma SIONE, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Crookwell Green Devils v Cootamundra Bulldogs 

Aaron BYRNE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Hayden COWLED, Cootmundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Rhys SECOMB, Crookwell Green Devils - 1 point

Bungendore Tigers v Boorowa Rovers

Patrick PRYOR, Bungendore Tigers - 3 points

Robert SHEFFIELD, Bungendore Tigers - 2 points

Jayden CUTTING, Boorowa Rovers - 1 point

Harden Hawks v Boomanulla Raiders

Ryan TUCKWELL, Boomanulla Raiders - 3 points

Jamie MORGAN, Boomanulla Raiders - 2 points

Mwaaniipaak NUROKINA, Boomanulla Raiders - 1 point