You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best and Fairest 2021: Saturday 5 & Sunday 6 June

See who was awarded the Best and Fairest points in all the senior grade games over the weekend.

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Hayley KEMP, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Sophie LAMBIE, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Tijana ZDRAVEVSKA, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Woden Valley Rams 

Kelly MAHER, Woden Valley Rams - 3 points

Tegan GAUGHRAN, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Jennifer FAHEY, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Sarah CARTER, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Faith MCCULLOCH, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Kayla TSAKALOS, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Blumer Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade 

Yass Magpies v Goulburn City Bulldogs 

Jonathon COTTERILL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Reuben OLAH, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Kody TOZER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Woden Valley Rams 

Jesse TAWS, Woden Valley Rams - 3 points

Kayne TAWS, Woden Valley Rams - 2 points

Lionel SADDLER, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Jayden GROCOTT, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Jesse THOMPSON, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Patrick VAUSE, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Ricky FULIVAI, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Tom PATON, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

James GARDNER, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Yass Magpies v Goulburn City Bulldogs 

Jesse MARTIN, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Issac WALKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Manu VANISI, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Thomas CASEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 3 points

Lachlan INGRAM, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Aidan WOODS, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Belconnen United Sharks v Woden Valley Rams 

Manase KAHO, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Campbell WOOLNOUGH, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Steven FERRY, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Jack HEYMAN, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Cooper PURCELL, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Michael BROPHY, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Yass Magpies v Goulburn City Bulldogs 

Samara AFELE, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Shannon WRIGHT, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Lauren KELLY, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

UC Stars v Boomanulla Raiders

Annabelle TETLEY, UC Stars - 3 points

Adriana FAMELIS, UC Stars - 2 points

Jacintha GEIA, Boomanulla Raiders - 1 point

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Harden Worhawks

Livinia SAMOA, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Zoe PODMORE, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Rebecca HALLS, Harden Worhawks - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Yass Magpies v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Jack PEPPERNELL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Latham TRAVERS, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Liam GRAME, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Harden/Boorowa 

Caleb EDWARDS, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Ethan MILLER, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Cayden HILL, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Burrangong Bears v Harden Hawkettes

Emma JAMES, Harden Hawkettes - 3 points

Georgia SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 2 points

Darcy SING, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Crookwell She Devils 

Georgia NOACK, Crookwell She Devils - 3 points

Rebecca HEWITT, Crookwell She Devils - 2 points

Marnie PACK, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

UC Stars v Gunning Rooettes

Christie JOHNSON, Gunning Rooettes - 3 points

Ellisha LARGE, UC Stars - 2 points

Tegan MORRIS, Gunning Rooettes - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v Bungendore Tigerettes 

Maddison CATER, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Ellen SHOOBERT, Bungendore Tigers - 2 points

Katie GLOVER, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v Boorowa Roverettes 

Kristen BYRNE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Grace BARKER, Boorowa Roverettes - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Burrangong Bears v Harden Hawks 

Patrick SMITH, Harden Hawks - 3 points

Andrew JONES, Harden Hawks - 2 points

Jordan HAMMOND, Harden Hawks - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Crookwell Green Devils 

Dylan DOWNEY, Binalong Brahmans - 3 points

Benjamin BOYTON, Binalong Brahmans - 2 points

Will GOODE, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

UC Stars v Boomanulla Raiders

Dave TURNER, UC Stars - 3 points

Jamie MORGAN, Boomanulla Raiders - 2 points

Dylan VALENTINE, UC Stars - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v Bungendore Tigers 

Matthew MORRIS, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Peter DUNN, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Jack BRAMLEY, Bungendore Tigers - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v Boorowa Rovers

Jordyn BALLARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Aaron BYRNE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Haydn COWLED, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point