You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best & Fairest 2021: Saturday 19 and Sunday 20 June

See who was awarded the Best and Fairest points in each of the senior games over the weekend

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Woden Valley Rams v Queanbeyan Blues

Isabelle MICO, Woden Valley Rams - 3 points

Emma MCDONALD, Woden Valley Rams - 2 points

Briony FRATER, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Brooke MCKENNA, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Amy DAY, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Janaija PARSONS, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Belconnen United Sharks

Elana SLIWINSKI, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Melanie MCMILLAN, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Zoe TERRY, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Woden Valley Rams v Queanbeyan Blues

Nicholas GRANT, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Hayden BRADLEY, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Jesse TAWS, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Yass Magpies 

Aaron BAKER, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 3 points

Troy WHILEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Thomas WARNER, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Daniel HICKSON, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Mitchell GROCOTT, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Nicholas DOUGLASS, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Belconnen United Sharks 

Jack BEAGLEY, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Ricky FULIVAI, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Alex GUTIERREZ, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Woden Valley Rams v Queanbeyan Blues

Joshua BAKER, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Jake BUTLER-FLEMING, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Toby THORURN, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Yass Magpies

Jayden BAXTER, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 3 points

Lachlan INGRAM, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 2 points

Michael CULLEN, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Issac WALKER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Silafono TITIUTI, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Michael BROPHY, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Belconnen United Sharks 

Bayley GRAHAM, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Joshua AYERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Ranapiri BAKER, Belconnen United Sharks - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Blues

Payge-Louise CONDON, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Krystyana HARIDEMOS, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points 

Chantelle MCKENZIE, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers 

Krystal BLACKWELL, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Grace FAAPOI, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Elly HAZELTON, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s

Crookwell Green Devils v Harden/Boorowa

Ben FLOOD, Crookwell Green Devils  - 3 points

Titan GRAHAM, Crookwell Green Devils - 2 points

Jacob PIPER, Harden/Boorowa - 1 point

Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Blues

Mitchell EVANS, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Tyrel KIMORI-EDMOND, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Thomas BELL, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Goulburn City Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls 

Joshua LATHAM, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Thomas HARMER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Alexander GANCHOV, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Crookwell She Devils v North Canberra Bears 

Rebecca HEWITT, Crookwell She Devils - 3 points

Annie CROKER, Crookwell She Devils - 2 points

Hailey ABEL, North Canberra Bears - 1 point

Boorowa Roverettes v Binalong Brahmans

Mackella PYE, Boorowa Roverettes - 3 points

Rachel CORKERY, Boorowa Roverettes - 2 points

Alison SPENCER, Binalong Brahmans - 1 point

Bungendore Tigerettes v Burrangong Bears 

Claudia IFFLAND-MIHAICH, Bungendore Tigerettes - 3 points

Ashleigh LEACH, Bungendore Tigerettes - 2 points

Janae WINZAR, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v Gunning Rooettes 

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Emily LATHAM, Gunning Rooettes - 2 points

Samantha GRAHAM, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Crookwell Green Devils v North Canberra Bears 

Christopher THORLEY, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Bradley CAPPELLO, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Dion ARAMOANA, Crookwell Green Devils - 1 point

Boorowa Rovers v Binalong Brahmans 

James CROYDEN, Binalong Brahmans - 3 points 

Benjamin BOYTON, Binalong Brahmans - 2 points

Joshua CARMODY, Boorowa Rovers - 1 point

Cootamundra Bulldogs v Boomanulla Raiders

Jordyn BALLARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Hayden COWLED, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Jamie MORGAN, Boomanulla Raiders - 1 point