You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content

We would like to congratulate the successful players that made the “extended” U15 Canberra Development Squad for 2021.

There will be further selection processes for the group during training sessions one & two.

The successful participants will receive an e-mail and a letter with further details for families.

Training commences on Wednesday 4th August at NSWRL HQ, 2 Eade St Bruce at 6:00pm.

We would like to thank all the players, parents and club coaches the helped make the trials a huge success.

To the boys that missed out, there is a very long way to go and many more opportunities in front of you to strive for, keep working hard at it.

Good luck to everyone for the rest of your season.

Under 15 Development Squad

Xavier Aitolu - West  Belconnen Warriors

Jonah Anderson - Queanbeyan Blues
Brock Apolevski - Queanbeyan Blues

Benny Bell - Tuggeranong Buffaloes
Ryan Blowes - Queanbeyan Blues
Zach Brooker - Goulburn Stockmen
Mitchell Brophy - Valley Dragons
Michael Browne - Valley Dragons

Jack Carter - Queanbeyan Blues
Sam Chapman - Belconnen United Sharks
Rhys Cleverley - Woden Weston Rams
Zachary Cruickshank - Valley Dragons

Lachlan Cunanan - Valley Dragon

Patrick Dawson - Belconnen United Sharks
Ryan Doherty - Belconnen United Sharks
Archie Duncombe - Goulburn Stockmen
Beau Dunn - West Belconnen Warriors

Charlie Fleming - Cooma Colts
Corey Fordham - South Tuggeranong Knights
Ryan Furner - Woden Weston Rams

Tom Gee - South Tuggeranong Knights
Jackson Gee - South Tuggeranong Knights
Xander Georgevski - Gungahlin Bulls
Alex Hardy - Belconnen United Sharks
Yuri Hromow - Belconnen United Sharks
Harry Hudson - Belconnen United Sharks

Samuel Kimori-Edmond - Valley Dragons
William (Billy) Lachlan - South Tuggeranong Knights
Nathan Lakatos - Valley Dragons
Clint Latham - Goulburn Stockmen
Ryan Liddle - West Belconnen Warriors

Joshua Malone - Valley Dragons
Boyd McCallum - Goulburn Stockmen
Lucas McPherson - Belconnen United Sharks
Andrew Muir - Queanbeyan Blues 
Cohen Mundy - West Belconnen Warriors 

Daley O'Donnell - West Belconnen Warriors
Luka Paunovic - Belconnen United Sharks
Brady Smith - Goulburn Stockmen
Emmet Smith - Queanbeyan Blues
Cohen Stoneham - Queanbeyan Blues
Hunter Tetu - Belconnen United Sharks
Giuseppe Tine - Queanbeyan Blues
Jesse Wade - West Belconnen Warriors
Zac Warner - Queanbeyan Blues

Please note that the U14s boys and Under 17 girls will be announced next Thursday 15 July.