Whilst there will be no Raiders game this weekend, there will be 10 players doing the club proud in representative fixtures this weekend.

Here is the full list of Raiders players involved in representative games over the course of the weekend:

 

City v Country

Players Involved: Blake Austin (City) and Jarrod Croker, Paul Vaughan and Jack Wighton (Country). Shannon Boyd is Country’s 18th man.

CLICK HERE for Team Lists!

Game Details: The 2015 AAMI Country vs. City clash will take place in Wagga Wagga on Sunday 3 May at 4:00pm at McDonalds Park.

The historic clash is an important match in the lead up to the State of Origin series, and has seen Country Coach Trent Barrett and City Coach Brad Fittler select teams filled with NRL experience and skill with a myriad of players in the mix to push their claims for a Blues jersey.

Last season the match finished an enthralling 26-all draw

Television Coverage: Channel 9 from 3:30pm

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS!

 

Junior Kangaroos v Junior Kiwis

Players Involved: Brenko Lee and Tevita Pangai Junior (Junior Kangaroos).

CLICK HERE for Team Lists.

Game Details: The first match on Saturday night (May 2) at CBUS Super Stadium on the Gold Coast will feature the Junior Kangaroos against the Junior Kiwis, in what is traditionally a hard fought and entertaining affair.

The match, which kicks off at 3:30pm will act as a curtain raiser to the Pacific double header played at the same venue.

Television Coverage: Foxsports 1 from 3:30pm.

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS!

 

PNG v Fiji

Players Involved: Luke Page (PNG Kumuls).

CLICK HERE for the Team Lists!

Game Details: International Rugby League will return to South-East Queensland this year with the Gold Coast set to host a blockbuster stand-alone weekend of representative rugby league on Saturday May 2.

Pacific powerhouses Samoa, Fiji, Tonga and Papua New Guinea will be part of a double-header at Gold Coast's Cbus Super Stadium.

The PNG Kumuls take on Fiji Bati at 5:30pm, before Samoa returns to the international stage following their successful Four Nations campaign against traditional rivals Tonga at 7:30pm.

Television Coverage: Foxsports 1

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE TICKETS!

 

NSW Cup Rep Team v Queensland Residents

Players Involved: Mitch Barnett, Mitch Cornish and Mark Nicholls (NSW Cup Representative Team).

CLICK HERE for the Team Lists.

Game Details: On Sunday at 1:30pm at Tapout Energy Stadium, the best of the VB NSW Cup take on the best of the Intrust Super Cup in a match that should whet fans appetite’s for the upcoming State of Origin series.

Television Coverage: Live on Channel 9 from 1:30pm.

 

CLICK HERE for a full list of teams for each representative fixture.