Kangaroos coach Mal Meninga has confirmed his squad for the Four Nations match against England on Sunday. 
  
After missing the victory over New Zealand, halfback Cooper Cronk, centre Josh Dugan and forward Tyson Frizell all return to the squad. 
  
"The England team as always will be very strong and desperate at home so it will be great to welcome those players back," Meninga said.

Shannon Boyd has been named 18th man, however, remains a good shot at playing with Sam Thaiday battling injury. 

Kangaroos squad to face England

1 Darius Boyd 
2 Valentine Holmes 
3 Greg Inglis 
4 Josh Dugan 
5 Blake Ferguson 
6 Johnathan Thurston 
7 Cooper Cronk 
8 Matt Scott 
9 Cameron Smith (c) 
10 Aaron Woods 
11 Boyd Cordner 
12 Matt Gillett 
13 Trent Merrin 
14 David Klemmer 
15 Michael Morgan 
16 Tyson Frizell 
17 Sam Thaiday 
18 Shannon Boyd 
19 Justin O'Neill

Wayne Bennett has included experienced forward James Graham in his 19-man squad to face Australia in the final group game of the Ladbrokes Four Nations at the London Stadium.

Graham, who missed the victory over Scotland due to a minor knee injury, is one of three changes to last week’s squad. Kevin Brown and Gareth Widdop also make a return.

Brown last featured for England against France in the 40-6 win in Avignon, a game in which he scored a try and provided the kick through to set Widdop up to touch down over the line. Widdop played in the first game of the Four Nations against New Zealand scoring eight points from the boot.

St Helens centre Mark Percival retains his place in squad as does Wigan half-back George Williams who was voted man of the match against Scotland for his performance and assisting with three tries on the night.

ENGLAND 19-MAN SQUAD (PROFESSIONAL CLUB AND COMMUNITY CLUB IN BRACKETS):

John Bateman (Wigan Warriors, Bradford Dudley Hill)

Kevin Brown (Widnes Vikings, Thatto Heath Crusaders)

George Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor)

Sam Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor)

Thomas Burgess (South Sydney Rabbitohs, Dewsbury Moor)

Daryl Clark (Warrington Wolves, Fryston Warriors)

Mike Cooper (Warrington Wolves/St George-Illwarra Dragons, Latchford Albion)

Luke Gale (Castleford Tigers, Middleton Marauders)

James Graham (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Blackbrook)

Ryan Hall (Leeds Rhinos, Oulton Raiders)

Chris Hill (Warrington Wolves, New Spring Lions)

Josh Hodgson (Canberra Raiders, East Hull)

Jonny Lomax (St Helens, Orrell St James)

Jermaine McGillvary (Huddersfield Giants, Deighton Juniors)

Mark Percival (St Helens, Halton Farnworth Hornets)

Kallum Watkins (Leeds Rhinos, Latchford Albion)

Elliott Whitehead (Canberra Raiders, West Bowling)

Gareth Widdop (St George-Illawarra Dragons, Kings Cross)

George Williams (Wigan Warriors, Wigan St Patricks)