You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Best & Fairest: April 30 - May 2

The Best and Fairest votes from all the senior games over the weekend have been released

Specsavers Canberra Raiders Cup Ladies League Tag

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Blues

Lealofi SAUILUMA, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 3 points

Tiffany KOOREY, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Shaye BAKER, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Woden Valley Rams 

Jennifer FAHEY, Woden Valley Rams - 3 points

Klara MANENICA, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Sarah CARTER, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Belconnen United Sharks

Kaylee CHARLTON, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Amber WATERS, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Sophie LAMBIE, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup Reserve Grade

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Blues

Talia'uli TAKITAKI, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Bailey REECE, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Samiuela TAHOLO, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Woden Valley Rams 

Ethan PETERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Samuel TREDGOLD, West Belconnen Warriors - 2 points

Petelo VAKA-VIVILI, Woden Valley Rams - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Belconnen United Sharks

Channon MCASKILL, Belconnen United Sharks - 3 points

Joshua BUTZ, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Thomas WARNER, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Yass Magpies

Matthew LAWRENCE, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Blake MORSCHEL, Gungahlin Bulls - 2 points

Alex PETTIT, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Canberra Raiders Cup First Grade

Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Blues 

Charlie WOOLFORD, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Isaiah LATU, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Bradley BUCKLEY, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

West Belconnen Warriors v Woden Valley Rams 

Joshua AYERS, West Belconnen Warriors - 3 points

Sean MALONEY, Woden Valley Rams - 2 points

Mapu UASI, West Belconnen Warriors - 1 point

Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Belconnen United Sharks

 Thomas CASEY, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 3 points

Livai KALOUTOLU, Belconnen United Sharks - 2 points

Kaine PAGURA, Queanbeyan Kangaroos - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Yass Magpies

Tre HOLTEN-WILLIAMS, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Manu VANISI, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Zachary PATCH, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers Katrina Fanning Shield 

Yass Magpies v UC Stars 

Shannon WRIGHT, Yass Magpies - 3 points

Hollie MASSEY, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Lucy PROSSER, Yass Magpies - 1 point

Boomanulla Raiders v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Maddie DODSON, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Ashleigh DEATON, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 2 points

Madison TOOTH, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 1 point

Queanbeyan Blues v Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Payge-Louise CONDON, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Elissa BLOWES, Tuggeranong Bushrangers - 2 points

Alexia PAPANICOLAOU, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers Under 19s 

Harden/Boorowa v Queanbeyan Blues

Connor HARRISON, Queanbeyan Blues - 3 points

Joshua HOVI, Queanbeyan Blues - 2 points

Jackson GILBERT, Queanbeyan Blues - 1 point

Crookwell Green Devils v Goulburn City Bulldogs

Dane KLOWER, Goulburn City Bulldogs - 3 points

Mayson MCPAUL, Crookwell Green Devils - 2 points

Jarred CROKE, Crookwell Green Devils - 1 point

Gungahlin Bulls v Yass Magpies

Ethan SMALL, Gungahlin Bulls - 3 points

Liam GRAME, Yass Magpies - 2 points

Caleb EDWARDS, Gungahlin Bulls - 1 point

Specsavers GTS Ladies League Tag

Boorowa Roverettes v UC Stars 

Mackella PYE, Boorowa Roverettes - 3 points

Cheyenne GROCOTT-ROBBINS, Boorowa Roverettes - 2 points

Amanda NOAKES, Boorowa Roverettes - 1 point

Binalong Brahmans v Cootamundra Bulldogs

Maddison GILLIES, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Renae GLANVILLE, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 2 points

Laura WARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point

Crookwell She Devils v Bungendore Tigerettes 

Tatum LANGFORD-LENANE, Crookwell She Devils - 3 points

Ellen SHOOBERT, Bungendore Tigerettes - 2 points

Heidi CHUDLEIGH, Crookwell She Devils - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v Harden Hawkettes

Clare SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 3 points

Georgia SMITH, Harden Hawkettes - 2 points

Emma James, Harden Hawkettes - 1 point

Gunning Rooettes v Burrangong Bears 

Christie JOHNSON, Gunning Rooettes - 3 points

Tegan MORRIS, Gunning Rooettes - 2 points

Jaida SMITH, Burrangong Bears - 1 point

Blumers Lawyers George Tooke Shield 

Boorowa Rovers v UC Stars 

Jayden CUTTING, Boorowa Rovers - 3 points

Edward EVANS, Boorowa Rovers - 2 points

Kurt JOHNSTONE, UC Stars - 1 point

Boomanulla Raiders v Burrangong Bears

Jamie MORGAN, Boomanulla Raiders - 3 points

Ryan TUCKWELL, Boomanulla Raiders - 2 points

Joshua TOWNSEND, Burrangong Bears - 1 point 

Binalong Brahmans v Cootamundra Bulldogs

 Jordyn BALLARD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 3 points

Nathan LALLIARD, Binalong Brahmans - 2 points

Grant BOYD, Cootamundra Bulldogs - 1 point

Crookwell Green Devils v Bungendore Tigers 

 Jack BRAMLEY, Bungendore Tigers - 3 points

Kurt SELMES, Crookwell Green Devils - 2 points

Robert SHEFFIELD, Bungendore Tigers - 1 point

North Canberra Bears v Harden Hawks

Keresoma SIONE, North Canberra Bears - 3 points

Peter DUNN, North Canberra Bears - 2 points

Drew ARABIN, Harden Hawks - 1 point